Calendar

Apr
19
Fri
Good Friday – No School
Apr 19 all day

This event has a Google Hangouts video call.
Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/good-friday-no?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.7ulbh9fvrkc8r7gcnhhh21ve64&hs=121

Apr
22
Mon
Earth Day
Apr 22 all day

This event has a Google Hangouts video call.
Join: https://plus.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/earth-day?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.2tn6od3rqgicdr7m9b53uijj1k&hs=121

Earth Day Celebrations
Apr 22 all day
Easter Monday – No School
Apr 22 all day

This event has a Google Hangouts video call.
Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/easter-monday?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.22pn0v74vj44fslqvr97mmls1k&hs=121

Apr
23
Tue
Math Club
Apr 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am

Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Tuesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at Play”. Open to students in Grades 2 through 8. Everyone welcome!

Animal Ambassadors (JK/SK) @ JK Classroom
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Animal Ambassadors
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area

LC, PW

Choir (Gr2-8) @ Music Room
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Choir
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

EY

Programming Technology (Gr5-8) @ Science Lab
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Gr7/8 Hallway
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Programming Tech
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Sru, SP

Apr
24
Wed
U14 Track Practice
Apr 24 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am

7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby
7:30 AM practice begins in Field House (court 1)
8:10 AM practice ends
8:15 AM bus back to RDS

JB, TB

U8 Track Practice
Apr 24 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

8:00-8:15 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby
8:15 AM Practice begins in Field House (court 1)
9:00 AM Practice ends, bus back to RDS

TB, KS, PW