Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
4
5
7
First Day of Term 2
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:15 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room & PE Studio
Jan 7 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
8
Student Assembly 9:00 am
Student Assembly
Jan 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
U14 Boys Bball Game v. Howlett 3:15 pm
U14 Boys Bball Game v. Howlett
Jan 8 @ 3:15 pm – 5:30 pm
3:15 PM Dismissal from class 3:25 PM Departure from RDS, TTC to Knox 4:00 PM Warm-up 4:15 PM Tip-off 5:15 PM Game ends, self-dismissal from Knox for permitted players 5:40 PM Arrival back at RDS... View Article
9
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice
Jan 9 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS TB, LT, JL
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8) 2:15 pm
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8)
Jan 9 @ 2:15 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 Dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meet... View Article
10
RESCHEDULED TO JAN 17: Lice Check
U14 Boys Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Jan 10 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS MP, SRa
U14 Boys Bball v. Northmount 4:00 pm
U14 Boys Bball v. Northmount
Jan 10 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
2:15 PM Dismissal from class 2:30 PM Departure from RDS, TTC to Northmount 3:45 PM Warm-up 4:00 PM Tip-off 5:00 PM Game ends, self-dismissal from Northmount for permitted players 6:00 PM Arrival back at RDS... View Article
11
12
13
Winter Clubs Begin
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice
Jan 13 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
7:15 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:15 AM Practice 8:15 AM Bus back to RDS TB, MP, JL, LT
U14 Boys Basketball Practice 8:15 am
U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Jan 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
8:00 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 8:15-9:00 AM Practice 9:00 AM Stay at AC for PE Class MP, SRa
Swim Team Practice 2:30 pm
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Jan 13 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:25 PM Students depart by bus to AC 2:40 PM Change 3:00-4:00PM Practice in Benson Pool 4:00-4:15 PM Change 4:15 PM Depart back to RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JB,... View Article
U14 Boys Bball Game v. UTS 3:00 pm
U14 Boys Bball Game v. UTS
Jan 13 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
3:00 PM Dismissal from class 3:15 PM Departure from RDS, TTC to UTS 3:45 PM Warm-up 4:00 PM Tip-off 5:00 PM Game ends, self-dismissal from UTS for permitted players 5:45 PM Arrival back at RDS... View Article
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Jan 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal AS
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM In The Mix 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal Area Mandip/Skye
Musical Stars (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Musical Stars (JK/SK) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Jan 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Musical Stars 4:35 PM Dismissal in Junior School Dismissal Area LC & KW
14
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:15 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room & PE Studio
Jan 14 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Jan 14 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) @ JK & SK Classrooms
Jan 14 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20-4:20 PM Cooking 4:30 PM Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area BM & AS
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) 3:15 pm
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 14 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Puzzles 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
15
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8)
Jan 15 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:15 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 15 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance in PE Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 15 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dash n Dots 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
Set Design (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Set Design (Gr 4-8) @ Art Room
Jan 15 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Art Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Set Design 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby OB, AR
U10 Bball Exhibition Game 3:15 pm
U10 Bball Exhibition Game
Jan 15 @ 3:15 pm – 5:30 pm
3:15 PM Dismissal, take TTC to Knox Church 4:00 PM Warmup 4:15 PM Game 5:00 PM Game ends, TTC back to RDS 5:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LT, TB This event has a... View Article
U14 Boys Bball Game v. Voice 3:15 pm
U14 Boys Bball Game v. Voice
Jan 15 @ 3:15 pm – 5:45 pm
3:15 PM Dismissal from class 3:25 PM Departure from RDS, TTC to St. Paul’s 4:00 PM Warm-up 4:15 PM Tip-off 5:15 PM Game ends, self-dismissal from St. Paul’s for permitted players 5:40 PM Arrival back... View Article
16
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice
Jan 16 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS TB, LT, JL
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons (4th Floor)
Jan 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8) 2:15 pm
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8)
Jan 16 @ 2:15 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 Dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meet... View Article
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Jan 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Teacher 2 to bring Gr 4,5 Students & Snack down to Gr 8 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Jan 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:20 Yoga 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area LC & KW
17
Lice Check
Lice Check
Jan 17 all-day
 
Swim Team Practice 7:00 am
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Jan 17 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
7:15 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:20 AM Change 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS SP, JM, JB
U14 Boys Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Jan 17 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS MP, SRa
Grade 2 Scientists in Schools 12:30 pm
Grade 2 Scientists in Schools
Jan 17 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/qif-wsnj-gjr +1 302-440-5490 PIN: 299089428#
U14 Boys Bball Game v. Willowwood 2:00 pm
U14 Boys Bball Game v. Willowwood
Jan 17 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
2:15 PM Dismissal from class 2:30 PM Departure from RDS, TTC to WW 3:45 PM Warm-up 4:00 PM Tip-off 5:00 PM Game ends, self-dismissal from WW for permitted players 6:00 PM Arrival back at RDS... View Article
18
19
20
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice
Jan 20 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
7:15 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:15 AM Practice 8:15 AM Bus back to RDS TB, MP, JL, LT
U14 Boys Basketball Practice 8:15 am
U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Jan 20 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
8:00 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 8:15-9:00 AM Practice 9:00 AM Stay at AC for PE Class MP, SRa
Swim Team Practice 2:30 pm
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Jan 20 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:25 PM Students depart by bus to AC 2:40 PM Change 3:00-4:00PM Practice in Benson Pool 4:00-4:15 PM Change 4:15 PM Depart back to RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JB,... View Article
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Jan 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal AS
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM In The Mix 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal Area Mandip/Skye
Musical Stars (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Musical Stars (JK/SK) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Jan 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Musical Stars 4:35 PM Dismissal in Junior School Dismissal Area LC & KW
21
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:15 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room & PE Studio
Jan 21 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Jan 21 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) @ JK & SK Classrooms
Jan 21 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20-4:20 PM Cooking 4:30 PM Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area BM & AS
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) 3:15 pm
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 21 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Puzzles 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
22
U12 Exhibition Games v. Howlett
U12 Exhibition Games v. Howlett
Jan 22 all-day
Details TBC.
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8)
Jan 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:15 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 22 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance in PE Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 22 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dash n Dots 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
Set Design (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Set Design (Gr 4-8) @ Art Room
Jan 22 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Art Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Set Design 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby OB, AR
23
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice
Jan 23 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS TB, LT, JL
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons (4th Floor)
Jan 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8) 2:15 pm
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8)
Jan 23 @ 2:15 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 Dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meet... View Article
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Jan 23 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Teacher 2 to bring Gr 4,5 Students & Snack down to Gr 8 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Jan 23 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:20 Yoga 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area LC & KW
24
Swim Team Practice 7:00 am
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Jan 24 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
7:15 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:20 AM Change 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS SP, JM, JB
U14 Boys Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Jan 24 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS MP, SRa
Scientists in School: Grade 3 Workshop (Forces) 1:00 pm
Scientists in School: Grade 3 Workshop (Forces)
Jan 24 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/ndv-fntz-gof +1 620-712-2511 PIN: 224996449#
U14 Boys Bball Game v. Hudson 2:45 pm
U14 Boys Bball Game v. Hudson
Jan 24 @ 2:45 pm – 5:45 pm
2:45 PM Dismissal from class 3:00 PM Departure from RDS, TTC to Hudson 3:45 PM Warm-up 4:00 PM Tip-off 5:00 PM Game ends, self-dismissal from Hudson for permitted players 5:45 PM Arrival back at RDS... View Article
25
26
27
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice
Jan 27 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
7:15 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:15 AM Practice 8:15 AM Bus back to RDS TB, MP, JL, LT
U14 Boys Basketball Practice 8:15 am
U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Jan 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
8:00 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 8:15-9:00 AM Practice 9:00 AM Stay at AC for PE Class MP, SRa
Swim Team Practice 2:30 pm
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Jan 27 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:25 PM Students depart by bus to AC 2:40 PM Change 3:00-4:00PM Practice in Benson Pool 4:00-4:15 PM Change 4:15 PM Depart back to RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JB,... View Article
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Jan 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal AS
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM In The Mix 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal Area Mandip/Skye
Musical Stars (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Musical Stars (JK/SK) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Jan 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Musical Stars 4:35 PM Dismissal in Junior School Dismissal Area LC & KW
28
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:15 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room & PE Studio
Jan 28 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Jan 28 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) @ JK & SK Classrooms
Jan 28 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20-4:20 PM Cooking 4:30 PM Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area BM & AS
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) 3:15 pm
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 28 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Puzzles 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
29
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8)
Jan 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:15 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 29 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance in PE Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 29 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dash n Dots 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
Set Design (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Set Design (Gr 4-8) @ Art Room
Jan 29 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Art Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Set Design 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby OB, AR
U14 Boys Bball Game v. WA 3:15 pm
U14 Boys Bball Game v. WA
Jan 29 @ 3:15 pm – 5:45 pm
3:15 PM Dismissal from class 3:25 PM Departure from RDS, TTC to Knox 4:00 PM Warm-up 4:15 PM Tip-off 5:15 PM Game ends, self-dismissal from Knox for permitted players 5:40 PM Arrival back at RDS... View Article
30
RDS Swim Meet 1
RDS Swim Meet 1
Jan 30 all-day
 
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U10 & U12 Basketball Practice
Jan 30 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS TB, LT, JL
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons (4th Floor)
Jan 30 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8) 2:15 pm
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8)
Jan 30 @ 2:15 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 Dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meet... View Article
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Jan 30 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Teacher 2 to bring Gr 4,5 Students & Snack down to Gr 8 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Jan 30 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:20 Yoga 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area LC & KW
31
Pizza Day; Casual Day
Swim Team Practice 7:00 am
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Jan 31 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
7:15 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:20 AM Change 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS SP, JM, JB
U14 Boys Basketball Practice 7:15 am
U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Jan 31 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS MP, SRa