Calendar

Nov
14
Wed
Caribou Math Contest 2
Nov 14 – Nov 15 all day
Nov
16
Fri
Photography Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Photography
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Mrs. Rubie & Ms. Finney

Nov
17
Sat
RDS Choir at Yorkville Holiday Magic
Nov 17 @ 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm

Headline performer for this year’s event is Shawn Hook. The event will take place with a new stage location on Cumberland Street across from the rock.

Home

This event has a video call.
Join: https://meet.google.com/gkt-zocw-emn
+1 650-597-0199 PIN: 219116861#

Nov
19
Mon
Chess Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Nov 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Chess
4:45 PM Dismissal from JR. School dismissal area
Mr. Ramkissoon & Ms. Reed coordinating

Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio/JK Classroom
Nov 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 PM Yoga in JK Class or PE room
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ms. Lindy & Ms. Shier coordinating

Nov
20
Tue
Drama Production (Gr2-8) @ Music Room/PE Studio
Nov 20 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

3:15 PM Line up outside Music Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsal
5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Ms. Young coordinating

EY

Kinder Kitchen @ JK Classroom
Nov 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 Cooking
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ms. Mendelson & Ms. Blair coordinating

Nov
21
Wed
Dungeons and Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM D&D
4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

SP

Glow Girls (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Lineup outside Grade 8 Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls Club
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Ms. Reed & Ms. Blair coordinating

Little Builders (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Builders
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ms. Crawford & Mr. Ramkissoon Coordinating