Calendar

Nov
16
Fri
Photography Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Photography
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Mrs. Rubie & Ms. Finney

Nov
19
Mon
Chess Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Nov 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Chess
4:45 PM Dismissal from JR. School dismissal area
Mr. Ramkissoon & Ms. Reed coordinating

Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio/JK Classroom
Nov 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 PM Yoga in JK Class or PE room
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ms. Lindy & Ms. Shier coordinating

Nov
20
Tue
Drama Production (Gr2-8) @ Music Room/PE Studio
Nov 20 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

3:15 PM Line up outside Music Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsal
5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Ms. Young coordinating

EY

Kinder Kitchen @ JK Classroom
Nov 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 Cooking
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ms. Mendelson & Ms. Blair coordinating

Nov
21
Wed
Dungeons and Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM D&D
4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

SP

Glow Girls (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Lineup outside Grade 8 Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls Club
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Ms. Reed & Ms. Blair coordinating

Little Builders (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Builders
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ms. Crawford & Mr. Ramkissoon Coordinating

Nov
22
Thu
RDS Hockey League
Nov 22 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Description:2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade
2:35 walk over to Varsity
2:40-3:00 Change
3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey
4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity

3:25 Sr School Dismissal
3:30 Sr. School meet in Colonnade Lobby for parent pickup
3:35 All remaining students walked over to Varsity
3:40-3:40 Change
4:00-5:00 Sr. Hockey
5:00 Dismissal from Varsity

(Mr. Lintern, Ms. Boeckh, Mr. Marston, Mr. Polsinelli)

Kindy Art @ Art Room
Nov 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 PM Art
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Ms. Walker & Ms. Crawford