Calendar

Dec
13
Thu
RDS Hockey League
Dec 13 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Description:2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade
2:35 walk over to Varsity
2:40-3:00 Change
3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey
4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity

3:25 Sr School Dismissal
3:30 Sr. School meet in Colonnade Lobby for parent pickup
3:35 All remaining students walked over to Varsity
3:40-3:40 Change
4:00-5:00 Sr. Hockey
5:00 Dismissal from Varsity

(Mr. Lintern, Ms. Boeckh, Mr. Marston, Mr. Polsinelli)

Kindy Art @ Art Room
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 PM Art
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Ms. Walker & Ms. Crawford

Sr. Choir (Gr. 4-8) @ Music Room
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15PM Lineup outside music room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Choir
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Ms. Young

Dec
14
Fri
Reports Available Online
Dec 14 all day

This event has a Google Hangouts video call.
Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/reports?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.24f96estqtpbsu3jgarhjr21lp&hs=121

Grade 2 AGO Field Trip
Dec 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:45 pm

Teachers: Mrs. Rubie + 1 more supervising
Transportation Details: TTC
Food Details: Bagged lunch at the AGO
Purpose of trip: To apply art concepts taught in class to viewing artwork in person.

This event has a video call.
Join: https://meet.google.com/aku-bvxz-bdg
+1 575-912-1554 PIN: 487502029#

JK & SK Cooking Field Trip
Dec 14 @ 12:30 pm – 3:15 pm

Travel by TTC
Ms. Walker, Ms. Mendelson, Ms. Lindy, Ms. Crawford

Additional Teacher: (Ms. Baziuk)

This event has a video call.
Join: https://meet.google.com/xod-oube-bcx
+1 224-572-8685 PIN: 573739617#

Photography Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Photography
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Mrs. Rubie & Ms. Finney

Dec
17
Mon
Chess Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Chess
4:45 PM Dismissal from JR. School dismissal area
Mr. Ramkissoon & Ms. Reed coordinating

Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio/JK Classroom
Dec 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 PM Yoga in JK Class or PE room
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ms. Lindy & Ms. Shier coordinating

Dec
18
Tue
Drama Production (Gr2-8) @ Music Room/PE Studio
Dec 18 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

3:15 PM Line up outside Music Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsal
5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Ms. Young coordinating

EY