Calendar

Sep
20
Thu
TCS Lucky 13 XC Meet (select runners only)
Sep 20 @ 7:30 am – 3:30 pm

Description:7:45 Meet in Colonnade Lobby
8:00 am Bus departs

9:00-9:50a.m. Registration on the terraces
9:50-10:00a.m. Coaches meeting
10:10 a.m. Grade 5 Girls’ Race (2500m)
10:30 a.m. Grade 5 Boys’ Race (2500m)
10:50 a.m.Grade 6 Girls’ Race (2500m)
11:10 a.m.Grade 6 Boys’ Race (2500m)
11:30 a.m.Grade 7 Girls’ Race (3000m)
11:50 a.m.Grade 7 Boys’ Race (3000m)
12:10 p.m.Grade 8 Girls’ Race (3000m)
12:30 p.m.Grade 8 Boys’ Race (3000m)
1:15-1:45 p.m. Awards Presentation

3:30 PM – Expected Return to RDS. Should we be delayed, updates will be made on The RDS Athletics Twitter Account.

Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom
3:15-3:20 PM Snack
3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field
3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie
3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Art Club
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Polsinelli
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 8 Classroom
3:15-3:20 PM Snack
3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field
3:30-4:30 PM Ultimate
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Curriculum Night
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

This event has a Google Hangouts video call.
Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/curriculum?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.7fsdlc6klkvaufrvupqs5ag2nk&hs=121

Sep
21
Fri
U10 XC Practice
Sep 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am

7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby
7:15-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park
8:15 Return to RDS

U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am

7:15 Meet at Varsity Stadium
7:15-8:15 Practice at Varsity Stadium
8:30 Return to RDS

Sep
24
Mon
U8 XC Practice
Sep 24 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am

7:15-7:30 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags in backfield
7:30-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park
8:15 Return to RDS

Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Pape
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM D&D
4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Walker & Ms. Mendelson
3:15 Meet in Junior School Area
3:15-3:30 Snack in Grade 1 Classroom
3:30-4:30 Gaga Ball
4:45 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area