Calendar

Sep
16
Mon
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

NR, OB

Sep
17
Tue
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Choir
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

EY

Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Games
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

JL, MK

Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs)
3:25 PM Snack
3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

SRa, SP

Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Room
3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area

NR

Sep
18
Wed
Kindy Games
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending)
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area

SB, AR

Sep
19
Thu
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity
3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football
4:30 PM Walk back to RDS
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

JL, MP

Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs)
3:25 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Glow
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

NB, BM

Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area

AR, OB

Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Yoga
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area

LC