Calendar

Dec
11
Tue
Kinder Kitchen @ JK Classroom
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 Cooking
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ms. Mendelson & Ms. Blair coordinating

Dec
12
Wed
Dungeons and Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM D&D
4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

SP

Glow Girls (Gr4-8) – Annual Trip to the Toronto Christmas Market
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm

3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway
3:30 – 4:00 Travel via TTC to the Toronto Christmas Market
4:00 – 5:15 Enjoy the Toronto Christmas Market
5:15 – 6:00 Travel via TTC bask to RDS
6:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Ms. Reed & Ms. Blair coordinating

Little Builders (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Builders
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ms. Crawford & Mr. Ramkissoon Coordinating

Dec
13
Thu
RDS Hockey League
Dec 13 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Description:2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade
2:35 walk over to Varsity
2:40-3:00 Change
3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey
4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity

3:25 Sr School Dismissal
3:30 Sr. School meet in Colonnade Lobby for parent pickup
3:35 All remaining students walked over to Varsity
3:40-3:40 Change
4:00-5:00 Sr. Hockey
5:00 Dismissal from Varsity

(Mr. Lintern, Ms. Boeckh, Mr. Marston, Mr. Polsinelli)

Kindy Art @ Art Room
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 PM Art
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Ms. Walker & Ms. Crawford

Sr. Choir (Gr. 4-8) @ Music Room
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15PM Lineup outside music room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Choir
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Ms. Young

Dec
14
Fri
Photography Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Photography
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Mrs. Rubie & Ms. Finney

Dec
17
Mon
Chess Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Chess
4:45 PM Dismissal from JR. School dismissal area
Mr. Ramkissoon & Ms. Reed coordinating

Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio/JK Classroom
Dec 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 PM Yoga in JK Class or PE room
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ms. Lindy & Ms. Shier coordinating