Calendar

Oct
18
Wed
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 18 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Withrow Park by TTC
3:00-4:30 Practice
4:30 TTC back to RDS
5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Kindy Spy Club @ JK Classroom
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:25 Kindy Spy Club
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area

U8 XC Practice
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet Coaches in Jr. School Hallway
3:30-4:30 Practice at Queen’s Park
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Oct
19
Thu
Grade 7 & 8 Program Volunteering at the Daily Bread Food Bank
Oct 19 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Cooking 101 @ Grade 1 Classroom
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in Jr School Hallway
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Cooking 101
4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area

Flag Football @ Trinity Field
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in Hallway
3:20 Snack
3:25 Walk to Trinity Field
3:30-4:30 Flag Football
4:35 Walk back to RDS
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

GLOW Club @ Toronto Ravine System
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway
3:30 – 3:45 Transit via TTC
3:45-4:45 Fall Walk & Ravine Hike
4:45 – 5:00 Transit via TTC
5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Kindy Games @ JK Classroom
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:25 Kindy Games in JK Class or Backfield
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Oct
20
Fri
SSAF XC Championships
Oct 20 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm

Tentative race schedule
9:00amU8 BOYS 1.7K
9:30 U8 GIRLS 1.7K
10:00U10 BOYS 1.7K
10:30U10 GIRLS 1.7K
11:00U12 BOYS 2.8K
11:30U12 GIRLS 2.8K
12:00pmU14 BOYS/ELEMENTARY 2.8K
12:30U14 GIRLS/ELEMENTARY 2.8K

Travel schedule:
7:15-7:30AM Under 8 and Under 10 Teams: Meet coaches in Colonnade lobby
7:30AM Under 8 and Under 10 Teams depart by bus for Sunnybrook
8:15AM Under 8 and Under 10 Teams arrive at Sunnybrook
9:45 AM Under 12 and Under 14 Teams depart by bus for Sunnybrook
11:00 AM Under 8 and Under 10 Teams depart for RDS
1:00PM Under 12 and Under 14 Teams depart for RDS

Senior Open Art Studio @ Art Room
Oct 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in Hallway
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Art Studio
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby