Calendar

May
24
Thu
Junior Hatch Coding @ Library
May 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in hallway
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Coding
4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby

Kindy Games @ Phys Ed Studio/Backfield
May 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 PM Games
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area

May
25
Fri
U8 Track and Field Team Practice
May 25 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

8:00-8:10 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby
8:15 AM Practice begins in Field House (please leave bags in Field House 1)
8:15 -9:00 AM Practice
9:00 AM Practice ends, bus back to RDS

Coaches: Shier, Rubie

Knitting Club @ SK Classroom
May 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:40 PM Knitting
4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby

May
28
Mon
Chess Club @ Collaboration Centre
May 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in hallway
3:20 PM Snack
3:30 -4:40 PM Chess
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Jr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
May 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Mandarin Club
4:35 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area

U8, U10 Track and Field Practice
May 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Dismissal, head to Queen’s Park
3:30 Practice begins
4:15 Practice ends
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Coaches: Boeckh, Blair, Rubie, Shier

May
29
Tue
U8/U10 SSAF Track and Field Championships
May 29 @ 7:00 am – 6:30 pm

7:00-7:15 AM Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby
7:15 AM Depart by bus

9:00-4:00pm Events

Update: expected arrival 6:30pm

Jun
11
Mon
Athletic Banquet @ Varsity Centre
Jun 11 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Description: PLEASE RSVP BY FRIDAY JUNE 9th SO WE HAVE SUFFICIENT SEATING AND FOOD

4:45 PM – Doors Open (Please enter the Pavilion entrance off Devonshire Place and walk towards the Hockey Arena. Once outside you will see a large metal staircase leading to the second floor Blue and White Room.

5:00 PM – Athletic Banquet Begins
– Fall Season Recap + Awards
– Winter Season Recap + Awards
– Spring Season Recap + Awards

6:15 PM – Light Dinner (Pizza & Salad)

6:45 PM – Final Awards and Slideshow

Jun
12
Tue
Choir
Jun 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in hallway
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:40 PM Choir
4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby