Calendar

May
18
Fri
U12, U14 Track and Field Team Practice
May 18 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am

7:15-7:25 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby
7:30 AM Practice begins in Field House (please drop bags in Field House 1)
8:15 AM Practice ends, bus back to RDS

Coaches: Boeckh, Buwalda

U8 Track and Field Team Practice
May 18 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

8:00-8:10 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby
8:15 AM Practice begins in Field House (please leave bags in Field House 1)
8:15 -9:00 AM Practice
9:00 AM Practice ends, bus back to RDS

Coaches: Shier, Rubie

May
21
Mon
U8, U10 Track and Field Practice
May 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Dismissal, head to Queen’s Park
3:30 Practice begins
4:15 Practice ends
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Coaches: Boeckh, Blair, Rubie, Shier

May
22
Tue
SSAF U12 Tier I Soccer Tournament
May 22 @ 7:00 am – 5:00 pm

7:00-7:15AM Arrival at RDS
7:15AM Depart by bus to Wismer Park
8:30AM Arrive and Warmup
9:00AM vs. LFT on Field 3
11:00AM vs.MGOS on Field 3
12:20PM vs. TMS Field 3

Estimated Return time at RDS is 5:00PM

Afternoon games depend on morning round robin results.
Please check Calendar and Twitter for updates.

U14 SSAF Soccer Tournament
May 22 @ 7:00 am – 4:00 pm

7:00-7:15 AM Meet at RDS
7:15 AM Depart by bus for Sheppard’s Bush

9:30 AM vs. KCS
10:00 AM vs. APA
11:00 AM vs. BOND

12:45 PM Playoffs begin

Estimated return time back at RDS: 4:00 PM

Please check Twitter and Calendar for updates

U10 Track and Field Team Practice
May 22 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

8:00-8:10 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby
8:15 AM Practice begins in Field House (please leave bags in Field House 1)
8:15 -9:00 AM Practice
9:00 AM Practice ends, bus back to RDS

Coaches: Lintern, Blair

May
25
Fri
U8 Track and Field Team Practice
May 25 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

8:00-8:10 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby
8:15 AM Practice begins in Field House (please leave bags in Field House 1)
8:15 -9:00 AM Practice
9:00 AM Practice ends, bus back to RDS

Coaches: Shier, Rubie

May
28
Mon
U8, U10 Track and Field Practice
May 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Dismissal, head to Queen’s Park
3:30 Practice begins
4:15 Practice ends
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Coaches: Boeckh, Blair, Rubie, Shier

May
29
Tue
U8/U10 SSAF Track and Field Championships
May 29 @ 7:00 am – 6:30 pm

7:00-7:15 AM Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby
7:15 AM Depart by bus

9:00-4:00pm Events

Update: expected arrival 6:30pm

Jun
11
Mon
Athletic Banquet @ Varsity Centre
Jun 11 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Description: PLEASE RSVP BY FRIDAY JUNE 9th SO WE HAVE SUFFICIENT SEATING AND FOOD

4:45 PM – Doors Open (Please enter the Pavilion entrance off Devonshire Place and walk towards the Hockey Arena. Once outside you will see a large metal staircase leading to the second floor Blue and White Room.

5:00 PM – Athletic Banquet Begins
– Fall Season Recap + Awards
– Winter Season Recap + Awards
– Spring Season Recap + Awards

6:15 PM – Light Dinner (Pizza & Salad)

6:45 PM – Final Awards and Slideshow