Calendar

Sep
16
Mon
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall
3:25 PM Snack
3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

SP

Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area

EY, MK

Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Room
3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area

LC, BM

Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

NR, OB

Sep
17
Tue
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Choir
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

EY

Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Games
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

JL, MK

Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs)
3:25 PM Snack
3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

SRa, SP

Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in JK Room
3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area

NR

Sep
18
Wed
U8 XC Practice
Sep 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

2:30 PM Students dismissed, meet in Gr. 2 classroom
2:45-3:00 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill
3:00-4:00 PM Practice
4:00 PM Bus back to RDS
4:15-4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

KS, MP

U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Description:3:00 PM Students Dismissed
3:15 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill
3:30-4:30PM Practice
4:30 PM Leave for RDS by bus
4:45-5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby