Calendar

Sep
17
Mon
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Reed & Ms. Crawford
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom
3:15-3:30 Snack
3:30-4:25 Hot Wheels
4:30 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area

Sep
18
Tue
U10 XC Practice
Sep 18 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am

7:15 Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby
7:20 Depart for Sir Winston Churchill by TTC
7:35-8:20 Practice
8:20 Depart for RDS by TTC

U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 18 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am

7:15 Meet at RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags on backfield
7:20 – 8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park
8:15 Return to RDS

Terry Fox Kick-Off Assemblies @ RDS PE Activity Room
Sep 18 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Young3:15 PM Meet in Hallway
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Choir
4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby

Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists
4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Ramkissoon and Mr. Pape
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Robotics
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Sep
19
Wed
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park OR Withrow Park
Sep 19 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC
3:00-4:30 Practice
4:30 TTC back to RDS
5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 19 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC
3:00-4:30 Practice
4:30 TTC back to RDS
5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Lindy & Ms. Blair3:30 PM Meet in Gr 8 Classroom
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls
4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby