Calendar

Oct
17
Wed
Caribou Math Contest 1
Oct 17 – Oct 18 all day
Grade 7&8 High School Information Morning
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am

We will meet in the 5th Floor Amenities Room.

8:00-8:30AM – Meet and mingle with School Admission Directors. Coffee and light snacks.
8:30-:9:00AM – Welcome and quick presentations by attending schools
9:00-10:00AM – Fair Style walkabout to ask questions and meet School Admission Directors

U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park OR Withrow Park
Oct 17 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC
3:00-4:30 Practice
4:30 TTC back to RDS
5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Lindy & Ms. Blair3:30 PM Meet in Gr 8 Classroom
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls
4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby

Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford
3:15PM Meet in Jr. School
3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom
3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

U8 XC Practice
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet Coaches in Jr. School Hallway
3:30-4:30 Practice at Queen’s Park
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Oct
18
Thu
RDS Picture Day
Oct 18 all day
Topmarks Customer Service Visit
Oct 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

This event has a Google Hangouts video call.
Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/rmarston?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.4o45bdco2h61ctn5iius04m9r8&hs=121

Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom
3:15-3:20 PM Snack
3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field
3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie
3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Art Club
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area