Calendar

Oct
17
Wed
Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford
3:15PM Meet in Jr. School
3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom
3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

U8 XC Practice
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet Coaches in Jr. School Hallway
3:30-4:30 Practice at Queen’s Park
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Oct
18
Thu
RDS Picture Day
Oct 18 all day
Topmarks Customer Service Visit
Oct 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

This event has a Google Hangouts video call.
Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/rmarston?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.4o45bdco2h61ctn5iius04m9r8&hs=121

Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom
3:15-3:20 PM Snack
3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field
3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie
3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Art Club
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Polsinelli
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 8 Classroom
3:15-3:20 PM Snack
3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field
3:30-4:30 PM Ultimate
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Oct
19
Fri
XC SSAF Championships
Oct 19 all day

9 am – U- 8 boys
9:30 – U – 8 girls
10 am – U – 10 boys
10:30 am – U – 10 girls
11:00 am – U – 12 boys
11:30 am – U – 12 girls
Lunch
12:30 pm – Elementary boys
1:00 pm – Elementary girls

Travel schedule:
7:15-7:30AM Under 8 and Under 10 Teams: Meet coaches in Colonnade lobby
7:30AM Under 8 and Under 10 Teams depart by bus for Sunnybrook
8:15AM Under 8 and Under 10 Teams arrive at Sunnybrook
9:45 AM Under 12 and Under 14 Teams depart by bus for Sunnybrook
11:00 AM Under 8 and Under 10 Teams depart for RDS
1:30PM Under 12 and Under 14 Teams depart for RDS

This event has a Google Hangouts video call.
Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/xc-ssaf?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV9xaTdoYTBiM3ZidDJla3NwODN2dW1ydTVvZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.7dfb1o4poq45t41m342v4lcfi8&hs=121

JK & SK Zoo Field Trip
Oct 19 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm

JK, SK

This event has a video call.
Join: https://meet.google.com/msz-kbje-bma
+1 980-389-0043 PIN: 314820038#

Oct
22
Mon
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Pape
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM D&D
4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby