Calendar

May
8
Wed
U10, U12, U14 Soccer Practice
May 8 @ 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm

2:30 PM Dismissal
2:45 PM Walk to Back Campus Fields
3:00-4:00 PM Practice
4:00 PM Walk back to RDS
4:15 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Trought, Young, Polsinelli, Ramkissoon

This event has a video call.
Join: https://meet.google.com/uzq-xtzv-fxo
+1 843-631-7074 PIN: 577351931#

Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
May 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr School
3:20 PM Snack in Gr 1 or 2 Classroom
3:30-4:30 PM Yoga
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area

WA

Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
May 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Art
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area

BM, AC

Annual RDS Art Show @ RCYC
May 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
May
9
Thu
Math Club
May 9 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am

Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at Play”. Open to students in Grades 2 through 8. Everyone welcome!

Dungeons & Dragons @ Collaboration Centre
May 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet outside Gr7/8 Hallway
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

SP

Glow Girls (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
May 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet outside Grade 8 classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

NB, AC

Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
May 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School dismissal area

AR

May
10
Fri
U12/U14 SSAF track and field Championships
May 10 all day
U10 Track & Field Meet
May 10 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am

7:15-7:30 AM Meet in AC lobby
7:30-8:15 AM Practice
8:15 AM Bus back to RDS

Blair, Shier

This event has a video call.
Join: https://meet.google.com/moo-ubox-suf
+1 516-399-7114 PIN: 722534262#