Calendar

Jan
16
Wed
Caribou Math Contest 3
Jan 16 – Jan 17 all day
Weekly Skating Classes
Jan 16 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am

Please be sure to use the building main entrance on the south side of Varsity Stadium off Devonshire Place. Parents are reminded to ensure students are at school by 8:30AM. Skate bags will be driven over for all children in JK-Gr.3. On ice schedule, as follows

9:05-9:35AM – Gr.6/7/8
9:35-10:05AM – Gr.4/5
10:05-10:35AM – Gr.2/3
10:35-11:00AM – JK/SK/G.1

Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Jan 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Line up outside Collab Centre
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM D&D
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Mr. Pape Coordinating

French Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Jan 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Line up outside Gr 3 class
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 French Club
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area
Madame Aouchiche coordinating

Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Jan 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Line up outside Grade 8 Classroom
3:20 Pm Snack

3:30-4:30 Glow Girls
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Ms. Blair and Ms. Reed coordinating

U12 Basketball Game vs. Howlett
Jan 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

3:30 PM TTC to Knox
4:00 PM Warmup
4:15-5:15 PM Game v. Howlett
5:15 PM TTC back to RDS
5:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

JL, TB

This event has a video call.
Join: https://meet.google.com/sor-fmhi-rbg
+1 470-499-1791 PIN: 558645812#

Jan
17
Thu
U10, U12 Basketball Practice
Jan 17 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am

7:20 – 7:30 AM Meet coaches at Knox (not prior to 7:20 AM)
7:30-8:30 AM Practice
8:30 AM Bus to RDS

JL, LT, (TB, MP rotating)

RDS Hockey League (Gr1-8)
Jan 17 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Description:2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade
2:35 walk over to Varsity
2:40-3:00 Change
3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey
4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity

3:25 Sr School Dismissal
3:30 Sr. School meet in Colonnade Lobby for parent pickup
3:35 All remaining students walked over to Varsity
3:40-3:40 Change
4:00-5:00 Sr. Hockey
5:00 Dismissal from Varsity

(Mr. Lintern, Ms. Boeckh, Mr. Marston, Mr. Polsinelli)

Kindy Dance (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:25 PM Dance
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area
Coordinated by Ms. Finney and Ms. Recnagle

Sign Language Club (Gr3-6) @ Collaboration Centre
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet outside Collab Centre
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 Sign Language
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
coordinated by Ms Baziuk