Calendar

Jan
18
Thu
RDS HL
Jan 18 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade
2:35 walk over to Varsity
2:40-3:00 Change
3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey
4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity

3:25 Sr School Dismissal
3:30 Sr. School meet in Colonnade Lobby for parent pickup
3:35 All remaining students walked over to Varsity
3:40-3:40 Change
4:00-5:00 Sr. Hockey
5:00 Dismissal from Varsity

(Mr. Lintern, Ms. Boeckh, Mr. Marston, Mrs. Mancuso)

Glow Girls @ Grade 8 Classroom
Jan 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet outside Grade 8 Classroom
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Glow Girls
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
(Ms. Blair)

Kindy Dance @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Meet in Jr. School
3:20 Snack in JK Classroom
3:30-4:20 Dance in PE Studio
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
(Mrs. Rubie, Ms. Finney)

Jan
19
Fri
U10, U12, U14 Swim Practice
Jan 19 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am

7:00-7:15 AM Meet in AC Lobby
7:15 AM Change
7:30-8:30 AM Practice in Benson Pool
8:30 AM Bus back to RDS
(Mrs. Buwalda, Ms. McCuaig, Mr. Pape)

U10, U14 Basketball Practice
Jan 19 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am

7:15-7:30 AM Meet in AC Lobby
7:30-8:30 AM Practice in Sports Gym
8:30 AM bus back to RDS
(Mrs. Trought, Mr. Polsinelli)

Set Design @ Art Room
Jan 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in hallway outside Art Room
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Set Design
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
(Mrs. Rubie)

Jan
22
Mon
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
Jan 22 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am

7:15-7:30 AM Meet in AC Lobby
7:30-8:30 AM Practice in Sports Gym
8:30 AM Bus back to RDS
(Mrs. Trought, Ms. Boeckh, Mr. Lintern, Mr. Polsinelli)

U10, U12, U14 Swim Practice
Jan 22 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

2:30 Bus to AC
3:00 Practice
4:15 Bus back to RDS
4:30 Dismissal from RDS Lobby
(Mrs. Buwalda, Ms. McCuaig, Mr. Pape)

Chess Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Jan 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in Jr. School
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:30 Chess
4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area
(Ms. Alasvand)

Junior Mandarin @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Meet in Jr. School
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:25 Mandarin
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
(Ms. Lindy)