Calendar

Jan
17
Wed
Student Assembly
Jan 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
U12 Basketball Game vs. Howlett
Jan 17 @ 3:00 pm – 5:15 pm

3:00 Students dismissed and meet in hallway. Depart for Knox by TTC
3:30 Warmup
3:45-4:45 Game
4:45 Depart for RDS by TTC
5:00-5:10 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Jr. Choir @ Music Room
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in Hallway outside Music Room
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Choir
4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
(Ms. Young)

Pathfinders @ Collaboration Centre
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in hallway
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Pathfinders
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
(Mr. Pape)

Sr. Mandarin @ Grade 3 Classroom
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in Hallway
3:20 Snack
3:30 Mandarin Club by Toronto Mandarin School
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
(Mr. Ramkissoon)

Jan
18
Thu
U12 Basketball Practice
Jan 18 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am

7:25-7:30 AM Meet in Knox Gym (enter through North doors off Harbord parking lot, also accessible from Spadina walkway)
7:30-8:20 AM Practice
8:20 AM TTC back to RDS
(Mr. Lintern, Ms. Boeckh)

RDS HL
Jan 18 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade
2:35 walk over to Varsity
2:40-3:00 Change
3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey
4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity

3:25 Sr School Dismissal
3:30 Sr. School meet in Colonnade Lobby for parent pickup
3:35 All remaining students walked over to Varsity
3:40-3:40 Change
4:00-5:00 Sr. Hockey
5:00 Dismissal from Varsity

(Mr. Lintern, Ms. Boeckh, Mr. Marston, Mrs. Mancuso)

Glow Girls @ Grade 8 Classroom
Jan 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet outside Grade 8 Classroom
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Glow Girls
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
(Ms. Blair)

Kindy Dance @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Meet in Jr. School
3:20 Snack in JK Classroom
3:30-4:20 Dance in PE Studio
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
(Mrs. Rubie, Ms. Finney)

Jan
19
Fri
U10, U12, U14 Swim Practice
Jan 19 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am

7:00-7:15 AM Meet in AC Lobby
7:15 AM Change
7:30-8:30 AM Practice in Benson Pool
8:30 AM Bus back to RDS
(Mrs. Buwalda, Ms. McCuaig, Mr. Pape)