Calendar

Jan
17
Wed
Jr. Choir @ Music Room
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in Hallway outside Music Room
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Choir
4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
(Ms. Young)

Pathfinders @ Collaboration Centre
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in hallway
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Pathfinders
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
(Mr. Pape)

Sr. Mandarin @ Grade 3 Classroom
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in Hallway
3:20 Snack
3:30 Mandarin Club by Toronto Mandarin School
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
(Mr. Ramkissoon)

Jan
18
Thu
RDS HL
Jan 18 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade
2:35 walk over to Varsity
2:40-3:00 Change
3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey
4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity

3:25 Sr School Dismissal
3:30 Sr. School meet in Colonnade Lobby for parent pickup
3:35 All remaining students walked over to Varsity
3:40-3:40 Change
4:00-5:00 Sr. Hockey
5:00 Dismissal from Varsity

(Mr. Lintern, Ms. Boeckh, Mr. Marston, Mrs. Mancuso)

Glow Girls @ Grade 8 Classroom
Jan 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet outside Grade 8 Classroom
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Glow Girls
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
(Ms. Blair)

Kindy Dance @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Meet in Jr. School
3:20 Snack in JK Classroom
3:30-4:20 Dance in PE Studio
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
(Mrs. Rubie, Ms. Finney)

Jan
19
Fri
Set Design @ Art Room
Jan 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in hallway outside Art Room
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:40 Set Design
4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
(Mrs. Rubie)

Jan
22
Mon
Chess Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Jan 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 Meet in Jr. School
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:30 Chess
4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area
(Ms. Alasvand)

Junior Mandarin @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Meet in Jr. School
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:25 Mandarin
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
(Ms. Lindy)

Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio
Jan 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 Meet in JK Classroom
3:20 Snack
3:30-4:20 Yoga in Phys Ed Studio
4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
(Ms. Aouchiche)