Calendar

Oct
15
Mon
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Pape
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM D&D
4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Walker & Ms. Mendelson
3:15 Meet in Junior School Area
3:15-3:30 Snack in Grade 1 Classroom
3:30-4:30 Gaga Ball
4:45 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area

Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Reed & Ms. Crawford
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom
3:15-3:30 Snack
3:30-4:25 Hot Wheels
4:30 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area

Oct
16
Tue
Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Young3:15 PM Meet in Hallway
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Choir
4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby

Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists
4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Ramkissoon and Mr. Pape
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Robotics
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Oct
17
Wed
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Lindy & Ms. Blair3:30 PM Meet in Gr 8 Classroom
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls
4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby

Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford
3:15PM Meet in Jr. School
3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom
3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area

Oct
18
Thu
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom
3:15-3:20 PM Snack
3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field
3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie
3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio
3:15-3:30 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Art Club
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area