Calendar

Nov
19
Mon
U10 Basketball Skills Session
Nov 19 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am

7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in lobby
7:30 – 8:25 AM Practice
8:30 AM bus back to RDS

TB, LT

Swim Team Practice
Nov 19 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

2:30 PM Swimmers dismissed from class and take bus to AC
3:00-4:00PM Swim practice
4:00 PM Change
4:15 PM Bus back to RDS
4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Nov
21
Wed
U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Students dismissed from class and depart for Knox via TTC
3:30 -4:30 PM Practice
4:30 PM Departure back to RDS
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (unless self-dismissed)

TB, MP

Nov
23
Fri
U12 Basketball Practice
Nov 23 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am

7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC Lobby
7:30-8:25 AM Practice in Field House Court 4
8:30 AM bus back to RDS

JL, MP

Nov
26
Mon
U10, U12 Basketball Skills Session
Nov 26 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am

7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches at side door (ring doorbell) of Knox on Spadina
7:30 – 8:25 AM Practice
8:30 AM bus back to RDS

JL, LT

U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Nov 26 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am

7:15-7:30 AM meet coaches in AC Lobby
7:30-8:25 AM practice in Field House Court 4
8:30 AM bus back to RDS

TB, MP

Swim Team Practice
Nov 26 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

2:30 PM Swimmers dismissed from class and take bus to AC
3:00-4:00PM Swim practice
4:00 PM Change
4:15 PM Bus back to RDS
4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

Nov
28
Wed
OBA U10/U12 Basketball Tournament
Nov 28 @ 7:00 am – 4:00 pm

All teams:
7:15-7:30 AM meet in Colonnade Lobby
7:30 AM Depart for Hoopdome by BUS
9:00 AM Tournament begins
3:00 PM Depart for RDS by BUS
4:00 PM Arrival back at RDS

U10 1 (Grade 4)
9:30-9:45 OBA Warmup
9:50-11:20 OBA Skill Development
11:20-12:20 Lunch
12:20 v Sunnybrook 2
1:20 v Voice
1:50 v Sunnybrook 1
2:20 v RDS 2

U10 2 (Grade 3)
9:30-9:45 OBA Warmup
9:50-11:20 OBA Skill Development
11:20-12:20 Lunch
12:50 v Sunnybrook 1
1:20 v Sunnybrook 2
1:50 v Voice
2:20 v RDS 1

U12:
9:30-9:45 OBA Warmup
10:20 v Sunnybrook 1
10:50 v Voice 1
11:20 v Howlett 1
11:50 v Sunnybrook 2
12:30-2:30 OBA Skill Development

U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Nov 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Students dismissed from class and depart for Knox via TTC
3:30 -4:30 PM Practice
4:30 PM Departure back to RDS
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (unless self-dismissed)

TB, MP

Nov
30
Fri
U10 Basketball Practice
Nov 30 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am

7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches at Knox Church (ring doorbell) at Spadina entrance
7:30-8:25 AM Practice
8:30 AM bus back to RDS

LT, TB