Calendar

May
10
Fri
U12/U14 SSAF track and field Championships
May 10 all day
U10 Track & Field Meet
May 10 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am

7:15-7:30 AM Meet in AC lobby
7:30-8:15 AM Practice
8:15 AM Bus back to RDS

Blair, Shier

This event has a video call.
Join: https://meet.google.com/moo-ubox-suf
+1 516-399-7114 PIN: 722534262#

U8 Track & Field Practice
May 10 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am

8:00-8:15 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby
8:15-9:00 AM Practice
9:00 AM Bus back to RDS

Paige, Fordyce

This event has a video call.
Join: https://meet.google.com/ode-cgti-igr
+1 401-379-3368 PIN: 223890221#

Knitting Club (Gr5-8) @ SK Classroom
May 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet outside SK Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Knitting
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

LC, NR

May
13
Mon
CANCELLED:U8, U10, U12, U14 Track & Field Practice
May 13 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am

7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in Varsity Lobby
7:30-8:30 AM Practice
8:30 AM Walk back to RDS

Boeckh, Fordyce, Paige, Shier, Blair, McCuaig, Buwalda

This event has a video call.
Join: https://meet.google.com/wyo-hgff-zpo
+1 515-679-0105 PIN: 252243591#

Middle School Field Trip: Ontario Science Centre
May 13 @ 9:00 am – 2:30 pm

Trip Coordinator: Mr. Scott Ramkissoon
Faculty Supervisors: Mr. Justin Lintern, Mrs. Julia Buwalda, Mr. Scott Ramkissoon, Ms. Nicole Blair, Mr. Stefan Pape, Mme Wafa Aouchiche, Ms. Lara Finney
Grades: Grades 4 through 8
Lunch: Bagged Lunch
Transportation: Magic BusPurpose: To explore scientific concepts in a hands-on environment.

Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK)
May 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

3:05-3:20 Bus to AC
3:20-4:00 PM Gymnastics Club
4:15 PM Depart for RDS by bus
4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

BM, LT

Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) @ Learning Commons
May 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet outside Learning Commons
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Coding
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

MP

Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) @ Grade 1 Classroom
May 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Junior School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee
4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area

KS, NR

Topmarks Fitting Date for 2019-2020
May 13 @ 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm