Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB
17
Choir (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Games Club (Gr 1-3) 3:30 pm
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
Innovation Club 3:30 pm
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
18
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
19
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
Yoga Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
20
21
22
23
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Sep 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Sep 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Sep 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Sep 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB
24
Choir (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Games Club (Gr 1-3) 3:30 pm
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
Innovation Club 3:30 pm
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
25
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Sep 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
26
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
Yoga Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
27
28
29
30
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Sep 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Sep 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Sep 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Sep 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB