Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Set Design Club (Gr4-8) 3:30 pm
Set Design Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Feb 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 Set Design 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Coordinated by Ms. Recnagle and Ms. Crawford
2
3
4
In The Mix (Gr1,2) 3:30 pm
In The Mix (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Feb 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Pm Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM In The Mix 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Tiny Stars Club (JK/SK) 3:30 pm
Tiny Stars Club (JK/SK) @ Music Room
Feb 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Tiny Stars 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area
5
Cooking Club (Gr1,2) 3:30 pm
Cooking Club (Gr1,2) @ JK Room
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Cooking 4;45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Drama Production (Gr2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsal 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Young & Ms Shier coordinating
Kindy Builders (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Builders (JK, SK) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:25 Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area
6
Math Club 8:00 am
Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Feb 6 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/fmf-yrpm-zzd +1 470-735-3599 PIN: 155750642#
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Collab Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Mr. Pape Coordinating
French Club (Gr1-3) 3:30 pm
French Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Feb 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Gr 3 class 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 French Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area Madame Aouchiche coordinating
Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Feb 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Grade 8 Classroom 3:20 Pm Snack 3:30-4:30 Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Blair and Ms. Reed coordinating
7
RDS Hockey League (Gr1-8) 2:00 pm
RDS Hockey League (Gr1-8)
Feb 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Description:2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Kindy Dance (JK/SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Dance (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Feb 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Dance 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area Coordinated by Ms. Finney and Ms. Recnagle
Sign Language Club (Gr3-6) 3:30 pm
Sign Language Club (Gr3-6) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Collab Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 Sign Language 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby coordinated by Ms Baziuk
8
Set Design Club (Gr4-8) 3:30 pm
Set Design Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Feb 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 Set Design 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Coordinated by Ms. Recnagle and Ms. Crawford
9
10
11
In The Mix (Gr1,2) 3:30 pm
In The Mix (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Feb 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Pm Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM In The Mix 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Tiny Stars Club (JK/SK) 3:30 pm
Tiny Stars Club (JK/SK) @ Music Room
Feb 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Tiny Stars 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area
12
13
Math Club 8:00 am
Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Feb 13 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/fmf-yrpm-zzd +1 470-735-3599 PIN: 155750642#
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Collab Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Mr. Pape Coordinating
French Club (Gr1-3) 3:30 pm
French Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Feb 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Gr 3 class 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 French Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area Madame Aouchiche coordinating
Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Feb 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Grade 8 Classroom 3:20 Pm Snack 3:30-4:30 Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Blair and Ms. Reed coordinating
14
15
16
17
18
19
Cooking Club (Gr1,2) 3:30 pm
Cooking Club (Gr1,2) @ JK Room
Feb 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Cooking 4;45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Drama Production (Gr2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Feb 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsal 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Young & Ms Shier coordinating
Kindy Builders (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Builders (JK, SK) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Feb 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:25 Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area
20
Math Club 8:00 am
Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Feb 20 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/fmf-yrpm-zzd +1 470-735-3599 PIN: 155750642#
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Collab Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Mr. Pape Coordinating
French Club (Gr1-3) 3:30 pm
French Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Feb 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Gr 3 class 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 French Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area Madame Aouchiche coordinating
Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Feb 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Grade 8 Classroom 3:20 Pm Snack 3:30-4:30 Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Blair and Ms. Reed coordinating
21
Kindy Dance (JK/SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Dance (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Feb 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Dance 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area Coordinated by Ms. Finney and Ms. Recnagle
Sign Language Club (Gr3-6) 3:30 pm
Sign Language Club (Gr3-6) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Collab Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 Sign Language 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby coordinated by Ms Baziuk
22
Set Design Club (Gr4-8) 3:30 pm
Set Design Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Feb 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 Set Design 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Coordinated by Ms. Recnagle and Ms. Crawford
23
24
25
In The Mix (Gr1,2) 3:30 pm
In The Mix (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Feb 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Pm Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM In The Mix 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Tiny Stars Club (JK/SK) 3:30 pm
Tiny Stars Club (JK/SK) @ Music Room
Feb 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Tiny Stars 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area
26
Drama Production (Gr2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Feb 26 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsal 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Young & Ms Shier coordinating
27
Math Club 8:00 am
Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Feb 27 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/fmf-yrpm-zzd +1 470-735-3599 PIN: 155750642#
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Collab Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Mr. Pape Coordinating
Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Feb 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Grade 8 Classroom 3:20 Pm Snack 3:30-4:30 Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Blair and Ms. Reed coordinating
28
RDS Hockey League (Gr1-8) 2:00 pm
RDS Hockey League (Gr1-8)
Feb 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Description:2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Kindy Dance (JK/SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Dance (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Feb 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Dance 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area Coordinated by Ms. Finney and Ms. Recnagle
Sign Language Club (Gr3-6) 3:30 pm
Sign Language Club (Gr3-6) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Collab Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 Sign Language 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby coordinated by Ms Baziuk