Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
CANCELLED U8 XC Practice 7:15 am
CANCELLED U8 XC Practice
Oct 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags in backfield 7:30-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
2
Somerset Fun Run – Full Team
Somerset Fun Run – Full Team
Oct 2 all day
10:40 (dismissal at 10:30) Bus 1 Departs RDS (U8, U10, Boeckh, Shier, Trought, Fordyce) 12:00 (dismissal at 11:45) Bus 2 Departs RDS (12, U14, Rubie, Buwalda) 12:30 Under 8 Boys 12:45 Under 8 Girls 1:00More
3
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 2:30 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park OR Withrow Park
Oct 3 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
U10 XC Practice 3:15 pm
U10 XC Practice
Oct 3 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway, head to Withrow Park by TTC 3:15-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
U8 XC Practice 3:30 pm
U8 XC Practice
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet Coaches in Jr. School Hallway 3:30-4:30 Practice at Withrow Park 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
4
5
6
7
8
9
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Oct 9 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby 7:20 Depart for Sir Winston Churchill by TTC 7:35-8:20 Practice 8:20 Depart for RDS by TTC
U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 9 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags on backfield 7:20 – 8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
10
Withrow Cup
Withrow Cup
Oct 10 all day
Description: 10:00 AM U8 and U10 team bus departs w/ LT, KS 11:45 AM U12 and U14 team departs by bus w/ SRu, JB Races: 11:20 AM U8 Girls 11:40 AM U8 Boys 12:00 AMMore
11
12
RDS Harrier Run
RDS Harrier Run
Oct 12 all day
Description: 10:30 AM – prepare to depart 10:45 AM Buses (x2) depart for Withrow Park, Gr 6-8 TTC Bus #1 =JK-Gr 2 Bus #2 = Gr3-5 11:10 AM – Arrive at Park + Leave BagsMore
13
14
15
U8 XC Practice 7:15 am
U8 XC Practice
Oct 15 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags in backfield 7:30-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
16
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Oct 16 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby 7:20 Depart for Sir Winston Churchill by TTC 7:35-8:20 Practice 8:20 Depart for RDS by TTC
U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 16 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags on backfield 7:20 – 8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
17
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 2:30 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park OR Withrow Park
Oct 17 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
U8 XC Practice 3:30 pm
U8 XC Practice
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet Coaches in Jr. School Hallway 3:30-4:30 Practice at Queen’s Park 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
18
19
XC SSAF Championships
XC SSAF Championships
Oct 19 all day
9 am – U- 8 boys 9:30 – U – 8 girls 10 am – U – 10 boys 10:30 am – U – 10 girls 11:00 am – U – 12 boys 11:30 amMore
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31