Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) 3:30 pm
Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
May 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack in Gr 1 or 2 Classroom 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area WA
Kindy Art (Jk/SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
May 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area BM, AC
2
Dungeons & Dragons 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons @ Collaboration Centre
May 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Gr7/8 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Glow Girls (Gr4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
May 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Grade 8 classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, AC
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
May 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School dismissal area AR
3
Knitting Club (Gr5-8) 3:30 pm
Knitting Club (Gr5-8) @ SK Classroom
May 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside SK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Knitting 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LC, NR
4
5
6
Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK) 3:00 pm
Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK)
May 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
3:05-3:20 Bus to AC 3:20-4:00 PM Gymnastics Club 4:15 PM Depart for RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby BM, LT
Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) 3:30 pm
Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) @ Learning Commons
May 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Learning Commons 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MP
Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) 3:30 pm
Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) @ Grade 1 Classroom
May 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Junior School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
7
Animal Ambassadors (JK/SK) 3:30 pm
Animal Ambassadors (JK/SK) @ JK Classroom
May 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Animal Ambassadors 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC, PW
Choir (Gr2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr2-8) @ Music Room
May 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Programming Technology (Gr5-8) 3:30 pm
Programming Technology (Gr5-8) @ Science Lab
May 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr7/8 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Programming Tech 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Sru, SP
8
Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) 3:30 pm
Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
May 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack in Gr 1 or 2 Classroom 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area WA
Kindy Art (Jk/SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
May 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area BM, AC
9
Math Club 8:00 am
Math Club
May 9 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Dungeons & Dragons 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons @ Collaboration Centre
May 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Gr7/8 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Glow Girls (Gr4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
May 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Grade 8 classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, AC
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
May 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School dismissal area AR
10
Knitting Club (Gr5-8) 3:30 pm
Knitting Club (Gr5-8) @ SK Classroom
May 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside SK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Knitting 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LC, NR
11
12
13
Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK) 3:00 pm
Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK)
May 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
3:05-3:20 Bus to AC 3:20-4:00 PM Gymnastics Club 4:15 PM Depart for RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby BM, LT
Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) 3:30 pm
Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) @ Learning Commons
May 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Learning Commons 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MP
Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) 3:30 pm
Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) @ Grade 1 Classroom
May 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Junior School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
14
15
Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) 3:30 pm
Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
May 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack in Gr 1 or 2 Classroom 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area WA
Kindy Art (Jk/SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
May 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area BM, AC
16
Math Club 8:00 am
Math Club
May 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Dungeons & Dragons 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons @ Collaboration Centre
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Gr7/8 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Glow Girls (Gr4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr4-8)
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:30-4:00 Walk to Jack Astor’s 4:00 – 5:30 Enjoy dinner at Jack Astor’s 5:30 – 6:00 Walk back to RDS 6:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Crawford &More
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School dismissal area AR
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School dismissal area AR
17
18
19
20
21
Choir 3:30 pm
Choir
May 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
22
23
Math Club 8:00 am
Math Club
May 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
24
Knitting Club (Gr5-8) 3:30 pm
Knitting Club (Gr5-8) @ SK Classroom
May 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside SK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Knitting 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LC, NR
25
26
27
28
Choir 3:30 pm
Choir
May 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
29
30
Math Club 8:00 am
Math Club
May 30 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
31