Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Somerset Fun Run
Somerset Fun Run
Oct 1 all day
10:40 AM- bus 1 to Meet with U8, U10, Ms. Shier, Mrs. Trought, Ms. Finney, Mr. Fordyce 12:00 PM- bus 2 to Meet with U12, U14, Ms. Stanley, Ms. Boeckh 12:30 PM U8 Boys 12:45More
Choir (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Games Club (Gr 1-3) 3:30 pm
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
Innovation Club 3:30 pm
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
2
U8 XC Practice 2:30 pm
U8 XC Practice
Oct 2 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 PM Students dismissed, meet in Gr. 2 classroom 2:45-3:00 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:00-4:00 PM Practice 4:00 PM Bus back to RDS 4:15-4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby KS, MP
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 3:00 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Description:3:00 PM Students Dismissed 3:15 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:30-4:30PM Practice 4:30 PM Leave for RDS by bus 4:45-5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 3:00 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
3:00 PM Students Dismissed 3:15 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:30-4:30PM Practice 4:30 PM Leave for RDS by bus 4:45-5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby TB, AS, LT, LF, PW
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
3
Grade 3-8 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 3 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
RDS Open House #1 9:00 am
RDS Open House #1
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
9:00AM – Welcome Reception in 5th Floor Amenities Room 9:30 AM – Group Tours Kindergarten/Jr.School/Middle School/7-8 10:00 AM – Opportunity to ask questions with Administration
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
Yoga Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
4
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 4 @ 7:15 am – 8:45 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet on RDS Backfield 7:30 AM Leave for Queen’s Park OR Sir Winston Churchill (rotating schedule) 7:30-8:15 AM Practice 8:30-8:45 AM Arrival back at RDS TB, AS, LF, LT, PF
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Open House #2 9:00 am
Open House #2
Oct 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
9:00AM – Welcome Reception in 5th Floor Amenities Room 9:30 AM – Group Tours Kindergarten/Jr.School/Middle School/7-8 10:00 AM – Opportunity to ask questions with Administration
Junior School Ravine Exploration 1:00 pm
Junior School Ravine Exploration
Oct 4 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
6
7
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 7 @ 7:15 am – 8:45 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in Varsity Lobby 7:30-8:30 AM Practice 8:30 AM Walk back to RDS TB, AS, KS, MP, LF, LT, PF
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 7 @ 7:15 am – 8:45 am
7:15-7:30 AM Please meet Coaches at Varsity Stadium Lobby [Entrance off Devonshire Place] 7:30-8:30 AM Practice 8:30 AM Walk back to RDS TB, AS, KS, MP, LF, LT, PF
Student Assembly 9:00 am
Student Assembly
Oct 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Grade 3 Field Trip: Aboriginal Eco-Tour 11:30 am
Grade 3 Field Trip: Aboriginal Eco-Tour
Oct 7 @ 11:30 am – 3:30 pm
Faculty Coordinator: Mrs. Laura Trought Teachers on Trip: Mrs. Laura Trought & Ms. Mandip Kaur Purpose of trip: In support of the Salmon Hatchery program Bagged lunch at siteTravel to and from by TTC EmergencyMore
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB
8
Withrow Cup
Withrow Cup
Oct 8 all day
10:00 AM U8 and U10 team bus departs 11:45 AM U12 and U14 team departs by bus Races: 11:20 AM U8 Girls 11:40 AM U8 Boys 12:00 AM U10 Girls 12:20 PM U10 Boys 12:40More
Choir (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Games Club (Gr 1-3) 3:30 pm
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
Innovation Club 3:30 pm
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
9
U8 XC Practice 2:30 pm
U8 XC Practice
Oct 9 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 PM Students dismissed, meet in Gr. 2 classroom 2:45-3:00 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:00-4:00 PM Practice 4:00 PM Bus back to RDS 4:15-4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby KS, MP
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 3:00 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Description:3:00 PM Students Dismissed 3:15 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:30-4:30PM Practice 4:30 PM Leave for RDS by bus 4:45-5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 3:00 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 9 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
3:00 PM Students Dismissed 3:15 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:30-4:30PM Practice 4:30 PM Leave for RDS by bus 4:45-5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby TB, AS, LT, LF, PW
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
10
RDS Picture Day
RDS Picture Day
Oct 10 all day
 
Grade 3-8 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 10 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
Yoga Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
11
No After School Clubs/Athletics; Aftercare is available for all grades
RDS Harrier Run
RDS Harrier Run
Oct 11 all day
10:30 AM – prepare to depart 10:45 AM Buses (x2) depart for Withrow Park, Gr 5-8 TTC Bus #1 =JK-Gr 1 Bus #2 = Gr2-4 11:10 AM – Arrive at Park + Leave Bags inMore
RDS Harrier X-Country Run (TBC)
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 11 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
12
13
15
Choir (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Games Club (Gr 1-3) 3:30 pm
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
Innovation Club 3:30 pm
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
16
JLee away @ CAIS Heads conference 8:00 am
JLee away @ CAIS Heads conference
Oct 16 @ 8:00 am – Oct 19 @ 4:00 pm
 
Interim Progress Reports Available on Parent Portal
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice (Final) 2:30 pm
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice (Final)
Oct 16 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 PM All teams depart by bus to Riverdale 3:00-4:00 PM Run & Celebration 4:15 PM Return to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
17
Grade 3-8 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Topmarks Customer Service Date 3:00 pm
Topmarks Customer Service Date
Oct 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
Yoga Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
18
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
19
20
21
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:45 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in Varsity Lobby 7:30-8:30 AM Practice 8:30 AM Walk back to RDS TB, AS, KS, MP, LF, LT, PF
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB
22
Choir (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Games Club (Gr 1-3) 3:30 pm
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
Innovation Club 3:30 pm
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
23
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
24
Full School Dismissal at 12:00pm (No Aftercare Available)
Grade 3-8 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 24 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Parent-Teacher Interviews 1:00 pm
Parent-Teacher Interviews
Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
25
Pizza Day; Casual Day
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Grade 5 Field Trip to ART Toronto 12:50 pm
Grade 5 Field Trip to ART Toronto
Oct 25 @ 12:50 pm – 3:15 pm
Field Trip Organizer: Mrs. Anna Recknagel Teacher Supervisors: Mrs. Anna Recknagel, Mrs. Julia Buwalda Transportation Details: TTC Objective: To explore the work of emerging modern artists in Toronto and find inspiration for the RDS ArtMore
26
27
28
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB
29
30
31
Halloween Fun Day
Halloween Fun Day
Oct 31 all day
 
Grade 3-8 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 31 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
Yoga Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC