Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 1 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Junior School Ravine Inquiry Trip 1:00 pm
Junior School Ravine Inquiry Trip
Nov 1 @ 1:00 pm – 3:15 pm
 
2
3
4
Fall Clubs 2 Begin
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) 3:15 pm
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
Pottery Club (K) 3:15 pm
Pottery Club (K)
Nov 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
5
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice 7:30 am
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
Nov 5 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice in Sports Gym or FH 2/3 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS TB, MP, JL, LT, SRa
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) 3:15 pm
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Nov 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Little Builders Club (K) 3:30 pm
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Nov 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
9
10
12
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice 7:30 am
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
Nov 12 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice in Sports Gym or FH 2/3 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS TB, MP, JL, LT, SRa
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) 3:15 pm
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Nov 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Little Builders Club (K) 3:30 pm
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Nov 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
13
Caribou Math Contest 2
Caribou Math Contest 2
Nov 13 – Nov 14 all day
 
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 13 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
Step Up 3:15 pm
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Nov 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Nov 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
25th Anniversary Gala 6:00 pm
25th Anniversary Gala
Nov 13 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/ekc-ogvn-vzj +1 530-481-6152 PIN: 325802784#
14
Math Club (Grades 3-8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3-8) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 14 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
RDS Hockey League 2:00 pm
RDS Hockey League
Nov 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls 3:30 pm
Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby AS, NB
Kindy Art (K) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Nov 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area
15
Swim Team Practice 7:00 am
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Nov 15 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
7:15 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:20 AM Change 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS SP, JM, JB
U10, U14 Basketball Practice 7:30 am
U10, U14 Basketball Practice
Nov 15 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS MP, TB, LT, SRa
U12 Basketball Practice 8:00 am
U12 Basketball Practice
Nov 15 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
7:50-8:00 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 8:00-9:00 AM Practice 9:00 AM Team stays at AC for PE TB, JL
16
17
18
Grade 7/8 Trip to Gettysburg & Washington, D.C.
Swim Team Practice 2:30 pm
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Nov 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:25 PM Students depart by bus to AC 2:40 PM Change 3:00-4:00PM Practice 4:00-4:15 PM Change 4:15 PM Depart back to RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JB, JM, SP
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) 3:15 pm
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
Pottery Club (K) 3:15 pm
Pottery Club (K)
Nov 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
19
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice 7:30 am
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
Nov 19 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice in Sports Gym or FH 2/3 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS TB, MP, JL, LT, SRa
JK-Grade 3 Young People’s Theatre Field Trip 12:00 pm
JK-Grade 3 Young People’s Theatre Field Trip
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Trip Coordinator: Ms. Alexandra Stanley Trip Chaperones: Ms. Alexandra Stanley, Ms. Brittany Mendelson, Ms. Lindy Cox, Ms. Olivia Boyd, Ms. Naomi Reed, Ms. Kelly White, Ms. Kirsten Shier, Ms. Laura Trought, Ms. Skye Baziuk, Ms.More
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 19 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) 3:15 pm
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 19 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Nov 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Little Builders Club (K) 3:30 pm
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Nov 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
20
CANCELLED: Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
CANCELLED: Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 20 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
RDS Parent-Child Design Sprint Challenge 8:00 am
RDS Parent-Child Design Sprint Challenge
Nov 20 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
Calling all current and future engineers! On Wednesday, November 20th, from 8:00-9:30am, RDS is hosting a fun design challenge for our families in grades 4 through 6. We will start the morning with a cupMore
Step Up 3:15 pm
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Nov 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Nov 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
21
CANCELLED: Math Club (Grades 3-8) 8:00 am
CANCELLED: Math Club (Grades 3-8)
Nov 21 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
Math Club (Grades 3-8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3-8)
Nov 21 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
RDS Hockey League 2:00 pm
RDS Hockey League
Nov 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls 3:30 pm
Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby AS, NB
Kindy Art (K) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area
22
Swim Team Practice 7:00 am
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Nov 22 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
7:15 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:20 AM Change 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS SP, JM, JB
U10, U14 Basketball Practice 7:30 am
U10, U14 Basketball Practice
Nov 22 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS MP, TB, LT, SRa
U12 Basketball Practice 8:00 am
U12 Basketball Practice
Nov 22 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
7:50-8:00 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 8:00-9:00 AM Practice 9:00 AM Team stays at AC for PE TB, JL
23
24
25
Scholastic Book Fair 8:00 am
Scholastic Book Fair
Nov 25 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/kxs-ojuq-vxq +1 904-245-1806 PIN: 955212343#
Swim Team Practice 2:30 pm
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Nov 25 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:25 PM Students depart by bus to AC 2:40 PM Change 3:00-4:00PM Practice 4:00-4:15 PM Change 4:15 PM Depart back to RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JB, JM, SP
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) 3:15 pm
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
Pottery Club (K) 3:15 pm
Pottery Club (K)
Nov 25 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
26
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice 7:30 am
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
Nov 26 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice in Sports Gym or FH 2/3 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS TB, MP, JL, LT, SRa
Scholastic Book Fair 8:00 am
Scholastic Book Fair
Nov 26 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/kxs-ojuq-vxq +1 904-245-1806 PIN: 955212343#
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) 3:15 pm
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Nov 26 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Little Builders Club (K) 3:30 pm
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Nov 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
RDS Annual Talent Show 6:00 pm
RDS Annual Talent Show
Nov 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
27
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 27 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
Scholastic Book Fair 8:00 am
Scholastic Book Fair
Nov 27 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/kxs-ojuq-vxq +1 904-245-1806 PIN: 955212343#
Step Up 3:15 pm
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Nov 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Nov 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
28
Math Club (Grades 3-8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3-8)
Nov 28 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
RDS Hockey League 2:00 pm
RDS Hockey League
Nov 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls 3:30 pm
Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby AS, NB
Glow Girls Field Trip to the Toronto Christmas Market 3:30 pm
Glow Girls Field Trip to the Toronto Christmas Market
Nov 28 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:00 PM Travel via TTC to the Toronto Christmas Market 4:00 – 5:15 PM EnjoyMore
Kindy Art (K) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Nov 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area
29
Pizza Day; Casual Day
Swim Team Practice 7:00 am
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Nov 29 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
7:15 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:20 AM Change 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS SP, JM, JB
U10, U14 Basketball Practice 7:30 am
U10, U14 Basketball Practice
Nov 29 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS MP, TB, LT, SRa
U12 Basketball Practice 8:00 am
U12 Basketball Practice
Nov 29 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
7:50-8:00 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 8:00-9:00 AM Practice 9:00 AM Team stays at AC for PE TB, JL
30