Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) 3:15 pm
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Dec 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
Pottery Club (K) 3:15 pm
Pottery Club (K)
Dec 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
3
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dec 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) 3:15 pm
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Dec 3 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Little Builders Club (K) 3:30 pm
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Dec 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
4
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Dec 4 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
Step Up 3:15 pm
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Dec 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Dec 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
RDS Choir Performs at Toronto Christmas Market 5:00 pm
5
Math Club (Grades 3-8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3-8)
Dec 5 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
RDS Hockey League 2:00 pm
RDS Hockey League
Dec 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls 3:30 pm
Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Dec 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby AS, NB
Kindy Art (K) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Dec 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area
6
7
8
9
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) 3:15 pm
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Dec 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
Pottery Club (K) 3:15 pm
Pottery Club (K)
Dec 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
10
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dec 10 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) 3:15 pm
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 10 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Dec 10 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Little Builders Club (K) 3:30 pm
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Dec 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
11
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Dec 11 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
Step Up 3:15 pm
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 11 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
RDS Community Holiday Party 5:30 pm
RDS Community Holiday Party
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
12
Math Club (Grades 3-8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3-8)
Dec 12 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
RDS Hockey League 2:00 pm
RDS Hockey League
Dec 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls End of Term Dinner at Jack Astor’s 3:30 pm
Glow Girls End of Term Dinner at Jack Astor’s
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom 3:30-4:00 PM Walk to Jack Astor’s 4:00-5:30 PM Enjoy Dinner at Jack Astor’s 5:30-6:00 PM Walk back to RDSMore
Kindy Art (K) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area
13
14
15
16
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) 3:15 pm
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Dec 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
Pottery Club (K) 3:15 pm
Pottery Club (K)
Dec 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
17
18
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Dec 18 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
Student Assembly & Concert Rehearsal 9:00 am
Student Assembly & Concert Rehearsal
Dec 18 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Step Up 3:15 pm
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Dec 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Dec 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
19
Final Day of Term 1
Winter Concert
Winter Concert
Dec 19 all day
 
Math Club (Grades 3-8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3-8)
Dec 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
Winter Concert (dismissal from venue) 2:00 pm
Winter Concert (dismissal from venue)
Dec 19 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
20
Winter Holidays
Winter Holidays
Dec 20 2019 – Jan 5 2020 all day
 
21
22
23
27
28
29
30
31