Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, U14 7:15 am
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, U14
Dec 1 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in AC lobby 7:30 Practice in Sports Gym 8:30 Bus back to RDS
Pathfinders 3:30 pm
Pathfinders @ Collaboration Centre
Dec 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Gr7/8 3:20 Snack 3:30 Pathfinders 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
2
3
4
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, U14 7:15 am
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, U14
Dec 4 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
7:15 Meet coaches in AC entrance 7:30 Practice in Sports Gym 8:30 Bus back to RDS
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, U14 7:15 am
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, U14
Dec 4 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
7:15 Meet coaches in AC entrance 7:30 Practice in Sports Gym 8:30 Bus back to RDS
Gymnastics Club 2:30 pm
Gymnastics Club
Dec 4 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 Meet in Jr. School Hallway 2:40 Depart for AC by bus 3:00 Gymnastics 4:00 Gymnastics ends, get changed 4:15 Depart back to RDS by bus 4:30 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade lobby
Swim Practice Gr5-8 2:30 pm
Swim Practice Gr5-8
Dec 4 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 Bus to AC 3:00 Practice 4:15 Bus back to RDS 4:30 Dismissal from RDS Lobby
Gaga Ball Club 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball Club @ Phys Ed Studio
Dec 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack in Grade 2 Classroom 3:30 Gaga Ball Club in Phys Ed Studio 4:45 Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Jr. Mandarin Club 3:30 pm
Jr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Meet in Jr School 3:30 Snack 3:45 Mandarin begins with Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Club ends, dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area
5
Drama Production 3:30 pm
Drama Production @ Music Room & Phys Ed Studio
Dec 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30 Drama Club 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Engineering Club 3:30 pm
Engineering Club @ Science Lab
Dec 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3;20 Snack 3:30 Engineering Club 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
French Club 3:30 pm
French Club @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30 French Club 3:45 Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal area
Little Builders 3:30 pm
Little Builders @ JK Classroom
Dec 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30 Little Builders 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
6
In The Mix 3:30 pm
In The Mix @ Phys Ed Studio
Dec 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr School 3:20 Snack in JK Classroom 3:30 In The Mix in Phys Ed Studio 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Minecraft Club 3:30 pm
Minecraft Club @ Engineering Club
Dec 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack in Library 3:30 Minecraft in Computer Lab 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Senior Choir 3:30 pm
Senior Choir @ Music Room
Dec 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 Choir 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Sr. Mandarin Club 3:30 pm
Sr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 3 Classroom
Dec 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 Mandarin Club by Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
RDS Community Holiday Party 5:30 pm
RDS Community Holiday Party
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
7
RDS HL 2:30 pm
RDS HL
Dec 7 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls Club 3:30 pm
Glow Girls Club @ Grade 8 Classroom
Dec 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:25 Snack 3:30-4:40 Glow Club 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Glow Girls Club – Trip to the Toronto Christmas Market 3:30 pm
Glow Girls Club – Trip to the Toronto Christmas Market
Dec 7 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:30 – 4:00 Travel via TTC to the Toronto Christmas Market 4:00 – 5:15 Enjoy the Toronto Christmas Market 5:15 – 6:00 Travel via TTC bask to RDS 6:00More
Kindy Art 3:30 pm
Kindy Art @ Art Room
Dec 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30 Art Club 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
8
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, *FH2/3 7:15 am
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, *FH2/3
Dec 8 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in AC lobby 7:30 Practice in Field House 8:30 Bus back to RDS
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, U14 7:15 am
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, U14
Dec 8 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in AC lobby 7:30 Practice in Sports Gym 8:30 Bus back to RDS
Pathfinders 3:30 pm
Pathfinders @ Collaboration Centre
Dec 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Gr7/8 3:20 Snack 3:30 Pathfinders 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
9
10
11
No Swim Practice
No Swim Practice
Dec 11 all day
 
Gymnastics Club 2:30 pm
Gymnastics Club
Dec 11 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 Meet in Jr. School Hallway 2:40 Depart for AC by bus 3:00 Gymnastics 4:00 Gymnastics ends, get changed 4:15 Depart back to RDS by bus 4:30 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade lobby
Gaga Ball Club 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball Club @ Phys Ed Studio
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack in Grade 2 Classroom 3:30 Gaga Ball Club in Phys Ed Studio 4:45 Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Jr. Mandarin Club 3:30 pm
Jr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Meet in Jr School 3:30 Snack 3:45 Mandarin begins with Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Club ends, dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area
12
Drama Production 3:30 pm
Drama Production @ Music Room & Phys Ed Studio
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30 Drama Club 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Engineering Club 3:30 pm
Engineering Club @ Science Lab
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3;20 Snack 3:30 Engineering Club 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
French Club 3:30 pm
French Club @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30 French Club 3:45 Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal area
Little Builders 3:30 pm
Little Builders @ JK Classroom
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30 Little Builders 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
13
Term 1 Reports Mailed
In The Mix 3:30 pm
In The Mix @ Phys Ed Studio
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr School 3:20 Snack in JK Classroom 3:30 In The Mix in Phys Ed Studio 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Minecraft Club 3:30 pm
Minecraft Club @ Engineering Club
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack in Library 3:30 Minecraft in Computer Lab 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Senior Choir 3:30 pm
Senior Choir @ Music Room
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 Choir 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Sr. Mandarin Club 3:30 pm
Sr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 3 Classroom
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 Mandarin Club by Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
14
Student Assembly; Concert Rehearsal 9:00 am
Student Assembly; Concert Rehearsal
Dec 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
RDS HL 2:30 pm
RDS HL
Dec 14 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls Club 3:30 pm
Glow Girls Club @ Grade 8 Classroom
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:25 Snack 3:30-4:40 Glow Club 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Glow Girls Club – End of Term Dinner at Jack Astor’s 3:30 pm
Glow Girls Club – End of Term Dinner at Jack Astor’s
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:25 Snack 3:30-4:00 Walk to Jack Astor’s 4:00 – 5:30 Enjoy dinner at Jack Astor’s 5:30 – 6:00 Walk back to RDS 6:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Kindy Art 3:30 pm
Kindy Art @ Art Room
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30 Art Club 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
15
Dismissal from Isabel Bader Theatre; Aftercare Available
Basketball Practice: U10, U12 *FH2/3 7:15 am
Basketball Practice: U10, U12 *FH2/3
Dec 15 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in AC lobby 7:30 Practice in Field House 8:30 Bus back to RDS
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, U14 7:15 am
Basketball Practice: U10, U12, U14
Dec 15 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in AC lobby 7:30 Practice in Sports Gym 8:30 Bus back to RDS
Winter Concert 2:00 pm
Winter Concert
Dec 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
16
17
18
Gymnastics Club 2:30 pm
Gymnastics Club
Dec 18 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 Meet in Jr. School Hallway 2:40 Depart for AC by bus 3:00 Gymnastics 4:00 Gymnastics ends, get changed 4:15 Depart back to RDS by bus 4:30 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade lobby
Gaga Ball Club 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball Club @ Phys Ed Studio
Dec 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack in Grade 2 Classroom 3:30 Gaga Ball Club in Phys Ed Studio 4:45 Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Jr. Mandarin Club 3:30 pm
Jr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Meet in Jr School 3:30 Snack 3:45 Mandarin begins with Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Club ends, dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area
19
JK-Grade 3 Young People’s Theatre Field Trip 12:00 pm
Drama Production 3:30 pm
Drama Production @ Music Room & Phys Ed Studio
Dec 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30 Drama Club 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Engineering Club 3:30 pm
Engineering Club @ Science Lab
Dec 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3;20 Snack 3:30 Engineering Club 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
French Club 3:30 pm
French Club @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30 French Club 3:45 Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal area
20
Grade 6 Field Trip (Wonder) 12:50 pm
Grade 6 Field Trip (Wonder)
Dec 20 @ 12:50 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Sr. Mandarin Club 3:30 pm
Sr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 3 Classroom
Dec 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 Mandarin Club by Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
22
Winter Holidays
Winter Holidays
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 7 2018 all day
 
23
27
28
29
30
31