Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 1 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
2
3
4
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) 3:15 pm
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
Pottery Club (K) 3:15 pm
Pottery Club (K)
Nov 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
5
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) 3:15 pm
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Nov 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Little Builders Club (K) 3:30 pm
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Nov 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
6
8
9
10
11
12
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) 3:15 pm
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Nov 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Little Builders Club (K) 3:30 pm
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Nov 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
13
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 13 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
Step Up 3:15 pm
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Nov 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Nov 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
14
Math Club (Grades 3-8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3-8) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 14 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
RDS Hockey League 2:00 pm
RDS Hockey League
Nov 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls 3:30 pm
Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby AS, NB
Kindy Art (K) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Nov 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area
15
16
17
18
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) 3:15 pm
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
Pottery Club (K) 3:15 pm
Pottery Club (K)
Nov 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
19
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 19 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) 3:15 pm
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 19 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Nov 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Little Builders Club (K) 3:30 pm
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Nov 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
20
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 20 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
Step Up 3:15 pm
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Nov 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Nov 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
21
RDS Hockey League 2:00 pm
RDS Hockey League
Nov 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls 3:30 pm
Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby AS, NB
Kindy Art (K) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Nov 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area
22
23
24
25
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) 3:15 pm
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
Pottery Club (K) 3:15 pm
Pottery Club (K)
Nov 25 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
26
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) 3:15 pm
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Nov 26 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Little Builders Club (K) 3:30 pm
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Nov 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
27
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 27 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
Step Up 3:15 pm
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Nov 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Nov 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
28
RDS Hockey League 2:00 pm
RDS Hockey League
Nov 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls 3:30 pm
Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby AS, NB
Kindy Art (K) 3:30 pm
Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Nov 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area
29
30