Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Drama Production 3:30 pm
Drama Production @ Music Room
Jan 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30 Drama Club in Music Room & Phys Ed Studio 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Ms. Shier & Ms. Young)
10
11
12
13
14
15
Winter Clubs begin
Chess Club 3:30 pm
Chess Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Jan 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:30 Chess 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area (Ms. Alasvand)
Junior Mandarin 3:30 pm
Junior Mandarin @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:25 Mandarin 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Lindy)
Kindy Yoga 3:30 pm
Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio
Jan 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:20 Yoga in Phys Ed Studio 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Aouchiche)
16
Drama Production 3:30 pm
Drama Production @ Music Room & PE Studio
Jan 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30 Drama Club in Music Room & Phys Ed Studio 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Ms. Shier & Ms. Young)
S.T.E.A.M. Kids 3:30 pm
S.T.E.A.M. Kids @ JK Classroom
Jan 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:20 STEAM Kids 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Reed, Ms. Crawford)
17
Jr. Choir 3:30 pm
Jr. Choir @ Music Room
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Choir 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Young)
Pathfinders 3:30 pm
Pathfinders @ Collaboration Centre
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Pathfinders 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Mr. Pape)
Sr. Mandarin 3:30 pm
Sr. Mandarin @ Grade 3 Classroom
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 Mandarin Club by Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Mr. Ramkissoon)
18
RDS HL 2:30 pm
RDS HL
Jan 18 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls 3:30 pm
Glow Girls @ Grade 8 Classroom
Jan 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet outside Grade 8 Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Glow Girls 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Ms. Blair)
Kindy Dance 3:30 pm
Kindy Dance @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 Dance in PE Studio 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Mrs. Rubie, Ms. Finney)
19
Set Design 3:30 pm
Set Design @ Art Room
Jan 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Art Room 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Set Design 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Mrs. Rubie)
20
21
22
Chess Club 3:30 pm
Chess Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Jan 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:30 Chess 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area (Ms. Alasvand)
Junior Mandarin 3:30 pm
Junior Mandarin @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:25 Mandarin 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Lindy)
Kindy Yoga 3:30 pm
Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio
Jan 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:20 Yoga in Phys Ed Studio 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Aouchiche)
23
Drama Production 3:30 pm
Drama Production @ Music Room & PE Studio
Jan 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30 Drama Club in Music Room & Phys Ed Studio 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Ms. Shier & Ms. Young)
S.T.E.A.M. Kids 3:30 pm
S.T.E.A.M. Kids @ JK Classroom
Jan 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:20 STEAM Kids 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Reed, Ms. Crawford)
24
Jr. Choir 3:30 pm
Jr. Choir @ Music Room
Jan 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Choir 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Young)
Pathfinders 3:30 pm
Pathfinders @ Collaboration Centre
Jan 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Pathfinders 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Mr. Pape)
Sr. Mandarin 3:30 pm
Sr. Mandarin @ Grade 3 Classroom
Jan 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 Mandarin Club by Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Mr. Ramkissoon)
25
RDS HL 2:30 pm
RDS HL
Jan 25 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
Glow Girls 3:30 pm
Glow Girls @ Grade 8 Classroom
Jan 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet outside Grade 8 Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Glow Girls 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Ms. Blair)
Kindy Dance 3:30 pm
Kindy Dance @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 Dance in PE Studio 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Mrs. Rubie, Ms. Finney)
26
Set Design 3:30 pm
Set Design @ Art Room
Jan 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Art Room 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Set Design 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Mrs. Rubie)
27
28
29
Chess Club 3:30 pm
Chess Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Jan 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:30 Chess 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area (Ms. Alasvand)
Junior Mandarin 3:30 pm
Junior Mandarin @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:25 Mandarin 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Lindy)
Kindy Yoga 3:30 pm
Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio
Jan 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:20 Yoga in Phys Ed Studio 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Aouchiche)
30
Drama Production 3:30 pm
Drama Production @ Music Room & PE Studio
Jan 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30 Drama Club in Music Room & Phys Ed Studio 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Ms. Shier & Ms. Young)
S.T.E.A.M. Kids 3:30 pm
S.T.E.A.M. Kids @ JK Classroom
Jan 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:20 STEAM Kids 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Reed, Ms. Crawford)
31
Jr. Choir 3:30 pm
Jr. Choir @ Music Room
Jan 31 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Choir 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Young)