Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Walker & Ms. Mendelson 3:15 Meet in Junior School Area 3:15-3:30 Snack in Grade 1 Classroom 3:30-4:30 Gaga Ball 4:45 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Reed & Ms. Crawford 3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:15-3:30 Snack 3:30-4:25 Hot Wheels 4:30 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
2
Choir (Grades 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Young3:15 PM Meet in Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) 3:30 pm
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists 4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Robotics (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Ramkissoon and Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Robotics 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3
Cancelled – Glow Girls (due to the Grade 5-8 Camp Kandalore Trip) 3:30 pm
Cancelled – Glow Girls (due to the Grade 5-8 Camp Kandalore Trip) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Please note that GLOW Girls has been canceled this week due to the Grade 5-8 Camp Kandalore Trip. Thanks!
Kindy Games (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford 3:15PM Meet in Jr. School 3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
4
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Oct 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Oct 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie 3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) 3:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Polsinelli 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 8 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Ultimate 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
5
6
7
8
9
Choir (Grades 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Young3:15 PM Meet in Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) 3:30 pm
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists 4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Robotics (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Ramkissoon and Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Robotics 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
10
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Lindy & Ms. Blair3:30 PM Meet in Gr 8 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Kindy Games (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford 3:15PM Meet in Jr. School 3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
11
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Oct 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Oct 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie 3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) 3:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Polsinelli 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 8 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Ultimate 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
12
13
14
15
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Walker & Ms. Mendelson 3:15 Meet in Junior School Area 3:15-3:30 Snack in Grade 1 Classroom 3:30-4:30 Gaga Ball 4:45 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Reed & Ms. Crawford 3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:15-3:30 Snack 3:30-4:25 Hot Wheels 4:30 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
16
Choir (Grades 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Young3:15 PM Meet in Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) 3:30 pm
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists 4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Robotics (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Ramkissoon and Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Robotics 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
17
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Lindy & Ms. Blair3:30 PM Meet in Gr 8 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Kindy Games (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford 3:15PM Meet in Jr. School 3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
18
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie 3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) 3:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Polsinelli 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 8 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Ultimate 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
19
20
21
22
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Walker & Ms. Mendelson 3:15 Meet in Junior School Area 3:15-3:30 Snack in Grade 1 Classroom 3:30-4:30 Gaga Ball 4:45 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Reed & Ms. Crawford 3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:15-3:30 Snack 3:30-4:25 Hot Wheels 4:30 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
23
Choir (Grades 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Young3:15 PM Meet in Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) 3:30 pm
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists 4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Robotics (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Ramkissoon and Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Robotics 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
24
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Lindy & Ms. Blair3:30 PM Meet in Gr 8 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Kindy Games (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford 3:15PM Meet in Jr. School 3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
25
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie 3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) 3:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Polsinelli 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 8 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Ultimate 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
26
27
28
29
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Oct 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Walker & Ms. Mendelson 3:15 Meet in Junior School Area 3:15-3:30 Snack in Grade 1 Classroom 3:30-4:30 Gaga Ball 4:45 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Reed & Ms. Crawford 3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:15-3:30 Snack 3:30-4:25 Hot Wheels 4:30 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
30
31