Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Choir (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Games Club (Gr 1-3) 3:30 pm
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
Innovation Club 3:30 pm
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
2
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
3
Grade 3-8 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 3 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
Yoga Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
4
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
5
6
7
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Oct 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB
8
Choir (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Games Club (Gr 1-3) 3:30 pm
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
Innovation Club 3:30 pm
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
9
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
10
Grade 3-8 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 10 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
Yoga Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
11
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 11 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
12
13
14
15
Choir (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Games Club (Gr 1-3) 3:30 pm
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
Innovation Club 3:30 pm
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
16
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
17
Grade 3-8 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
Yoga Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
18
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
19
20
21
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB
22
Choir (Gr 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
Games Club (Gr 1-3) 3:30 pm
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
Innovation Club 3:30 pm
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
23
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
24
Grade 3-8 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 24 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
25
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
26
27
28
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) 3:30 pm
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Oct 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB
29
30
Kindy Games 3:30 pm
Kindy Games
Oct 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
31
Grade 3-8 Math Club 8:00 am
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 31 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
Yoga Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 31 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC