Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Labour Day – No School
Labour Day – No School
Sep 3 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/labour-day-no?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.089ncfou3j7gae11m8622ils6a&hs=121
4
PE & Athletic Clothing Sale 10:00 am
PE & Athletic Clothing Sale
Sep 4 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Open House for New Families & Students 1:00 pm
Open House for New Families & Students
Sep 4 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/open-house?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.3olt6fbhhgjkcop58vd2tp28j6&hs=121
5
Term 1 Begins #Firstdayofschool
Term 1 Begins #Firstdayofschool
Sep 5 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/term-1-begins?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.4tjpvgou1i7r31aeplekof8mu8&hs=121
PE & Athletic Clothing Sale 8:00 am
PE & Athletic Clothing Sale
Sep 5 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Gym Clothing Sale will take place in the gym studio. Please bring your child to ensure proper sizing.
PE & Athletic Clothing Sale 3:00 pm
PE & Athletic Clothing Sale
Sep 5 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Gym Clothing Sale will take place in the gym. Please bring your child to ensure proper sizing.
6
New Parents’ Evening
New Parents’ Evening
Sep 6 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/new-parents?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.18juoag3lgqbj8ga5ma1o1s60v&hs=121
PE & Athletic Clothing Sale 8:00 am
PE & Athletic Clothing Sale
Sep 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Gym Clothing Sale will take place in the gym studio. Please bring your child to ensure proper sizing.
PE & Athletic Clothing Sale 3:00 pm
PE & Athletic Clothing Sale
Sep 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Gym Clothing Sale will take place in the gym. Please bring your child to ensure proper sizing.
New Parents’ Evening 6:00 pm
New Parents’ Evening
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Hosted by Karen Goos & Steven Salamon (parents of Jojo – Grade 5 student) This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/new-parents?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.6a5no258dehtd6l3d2ea4nk1mj&hs=121
7
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Sep 7 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:15-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 7 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:15-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 7 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at Varsity Stadium 7:15-8:15 Practice at Varsity Stadium 8:30 Return to RDS
Grade 7&8 Program Orientation Afternoon 1:00 pm
8
9
10
CANCELLED: U8 XC Practice 7:15 am
CANCELLED: U8 XC Practice
Sep 10 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags in backfield 7:30-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
U8 XC Practice 7:15 am
U8 XC Practice
Sep 10 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags in backfield 7:30-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Sep 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
11
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Sep 11 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby 7:20 Depart for Sir Winston Churchill by TTC 7:35-8:20 Practice 8:20 Depart for RDS by TTC
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Sep 11 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby 7:20 Depart for Sir Winston Churchill by TTC 7:35-8:20 Practice Workout = 2-3 laps of QP [1.2-1.8km] 8:20 Depart for RDS by TTC
U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 11 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags on backfield 7:20 – 8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) 3:30 pm
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Sep 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists 4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
12
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 2:30 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park OR Withrow Park
Sep 12 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 2:30 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park
Sep 12 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
U8 XC Practice 3:30 pm
U8 XC Practice
Sep 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet Coaches in Jr. School Hallway 3:30-4:30 Practice at Queen’s Park 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
14
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Sep 14 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:15-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Sep 14 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:30 depart for varsity stadium 8:15 Return to RDS
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 14 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:15-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 14 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at Varsity Stadium 7:15-8:15 Practice at Varsity Stadium 8:30 Return to RDS
Topmarks Customer Service Visit 12:00 pm
Topmarks Customer Service Visit
Sep 14 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/rmarston?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.4psld0g2bh9lbjl2cesmej038l&hs=121
15
16
17
Lice Check
Lice Check
Sep 17 all day
 
U8 XC Practice 7:15 am
U8 XC Practice
Sep 17 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags in backfield 7:30-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
Fall Clubs 1 Begin 8:00 am
Fall Clubs 1 Begin
Sep 17 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/clubs-begin?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.3rgf0ibd6kpujd0gkmmgmce5f8&hs=121
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Walker & Ms. Mendelson 3:15 Meet in Junior School Area 3:15-3:30 Snack in Grade 1 Classroom 3:30-4:30 Gaga Ball 4:45 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Reed & Ms. Crawford 3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:15-3:30 Snack 3:30-4:25 Hot Wheels 4:30 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
18
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Sep 18 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby 7:20 Depart for Sir Winston Churchill by TTC 7:35-8:20 Practice 8:20 Depart for RDS by TTC
U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 18 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags on backfield 7:20 – 8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
Terry Fox Kick-Off Assemblies 1:45 pm
Terry Fox Kick-Off Assemblies @ RDS PE Activity Room
Sep 18 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Choir (Grades 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Young3:15 PM Meet in Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) 3:30 pm
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists 4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Robotics (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Ramkissoon and Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Robotics 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
19
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 2:30 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park OR Withrow Park
Sep 19 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 2:30 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 19 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Lindy & Ms. Blair3:30 PM Meet in Gr 8 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Kindy Games (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford 3:15PM Meet in Jr. School 3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
U8 XC Practice 3:30 pm
U8 XC Practice
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet Coaches in Jr. School Hallway 3:30-4:30 Practice at Queen’s Park 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
20
TCS Lucky 13 XC Meet (select runners only) 7:30 am
TCS Lucky 13 XC Meet (select runners only)
Sep 20 @ 7:30 am – 3:30 pm
Description:7:45 Meet in Colonnade Lobby 8:00 am Bus departs 9:00-9:50a.m. Registration on the terraces 9:50-10:00a.m. Coaches meeting 10:10 a.m. Grade 5 Girls’ Race (2500m) 10:30 a.m. Grade 5 Boys’ Race (2500m) 10:50 a.m.Grade 6 Girls’More
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie 3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) 3:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Polsinelli 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 8 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Ultimate 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Curriculum Night 6:00 pm
Curriculum Night
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/curriculum?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.7fsdlc6klkvaufrvupqs5ag2nk&hs=121
21
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Sep 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:15-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:15-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at Varsity Stadium 7:15-8:15 Practice at Varsity Stadium 8:30 Return to RDS
22
23
24
U8 XC Practice 7:15 am
U8 XC Practice
Sep 24 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags in backfield 7:30-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) 3:30 pm
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Walker & Ms. Mendelson 3:15 Meet in Junior School Area 3:15-3:30 Snack in Grade 1 Classroom 3:30-4:30 Gaga Ball 4:45 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Reed & Ms. Crawford 3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:15-3:30 Snack 3:30-4:25 Hot Wheels 4:30 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
25
CANCELLED: U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
CANCELLED: U10 XC Practice
Sep 25 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby 7:20 Depart for Sir Winston Churchill by TTC 7:35-8:20 Practice 8:20 Depart for RDS by TTC
CANCELLED: U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
CANCELLED: U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 25 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags on backfield 7:20 – 8:15 Practice at Sir Winston Churchill 8:15 Return to RDS
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Sep 25 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby 7:20 Depart for Sir Winston Churchill by TTC 7:35-8:20 Practice 8:20 Depart for RDS by TTC
Choir (Grades 2-8) 3:30 pm
Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Sep 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Young3:15 PM Meet in Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) 3:30 pm
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Sep 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists 4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Robotics (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Sep 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Ramkissoon and Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Robotics 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
26
Terry Fox Run; House Colour Day
CANCELLED:U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 2:30 pm
CANCELLED:U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park OR Withrow Park
Sep 26 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice 2:30 pm
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park OR Withrow Park
Sep 26 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) 3:30 pm
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Lindy & Ms. Blair3:30 PM Meet in Gr 8 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
Kindy Games (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford 3:15PM Meet in Jr. School 3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
27
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Sep 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) 3:30 pm
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Sep 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie 3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) 3:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Sep 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Polsinelli 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 8 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Ultimate 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
28
Pizza Day
Pizza Day
Sep 28 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/pizza-day-house?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.7ij5gk74q9l0mk5d8fruf2ib09&hs=121
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Sep 28 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:30 Depart for Sir Winston Churchill Park by TTC 7:45-8:30 Practice at Sir Winston Churchill Park 8:30 Return to RDS by TTC
U10 XC Practice 7:15 am
U10 XC Practice
Sep 28 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:15-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
U12, U14 XC Practice 7:15 am
U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 28 @ 7:15 am – 8:45 am
7:15 AM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:30 AM Depart for Sir Winston Churchill by TTC 7:45-8:30 AM Practice 8:30 AM Depart for RDS by TTC
29
30