Calendar

19 Thu
All day
Curriculum Night
Curriculum Night
Sep 19 all day
 
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:45 am Lucky 13 XC Meet (select runners only)
Lucky 13 XC Meet (select runners only)
Sep 19 @ 7:45 am – 3:15 pm
7:45 Meet in Colonnade Lobby 8:00 am Bus departs 9:00-9:50a.m. Registration on the terraces 9:50-10:00a.m. Coaches meeting 10:10 a.m. Grade 5 Girls’ Race (2500m) 10:30 a.m. Grade 5 Boys’ Race (2500m) 10:50 a.m.Grade 6 Girls’More
7:45 am TCS Lucky 13 XC Meet – drop off 7:30am
8:00 am Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Sep 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
3:30 pm Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
3:30 pm Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
3:30 pm Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
3:30 pm Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
6:00 pm Curriculum Night
Curriculum Night
Sep 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm