Calendar

10 Sun 11 Mon 12 Tue 13 Wed 14 Thu 15 Fri 16 Sat
All day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Dec 15 05:22 am
2:30 pm Gymnastics Club
Gymnastics Club
Dec 11 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 Meet in Jr. School Hallway 2:40 Depart for AC by bus 3:00 Gymnastics 4:00 Gymnastics ends, get changed 4:15 Depart back to RDS by bus 4:30 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade lobby
3:30 pm Gaga Ball Club @ Phys Ed Studio
Gaga Ball Club @ Phys Ed Studio
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack in Grade 2 Classroom 3:30 Gaga Ball Club in Phys Ed Studio 4:45 Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Jr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Jr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Meet in Jr School 3:30 Snack 3:45 Mandarin begins with Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Club ends, dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area
3:30 pm Drama Production @ Music Room & Phys Ed Studio
Drama Production @ Music Room & Phys Ed Studio
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30 Drama Club 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Engineering Club @ Science Lab
Engineering Club @ Science Lab
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3;20 Snack 3:30 Engineering Club 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm French Club @ Grade 2 Classroom
French Club @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30 French Club 3:45 Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal area
3:30 pm Little Builders @ JK Classroom
Little Builders @ JK Classroom
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30 Little Builders 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm In The Mix @ Phys Ed Studio
In The Mix @ Phys Ed Studio
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr School 3:20 Snack in JK Classroom 3:30 In The Mix in Phys Ed Studio 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Minecraft Club @ Engineering Club
Minecraft Club @ Engineering Club
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack in Library 3:30 Minecraft in Computer Lab 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Senior Choir @ Music Room
Senior Choir @ Music Room
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 Choir 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Sr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 3 Classroom
Sr. Mandarin Club @ Grade 3 Classroom
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 Mandarin Club by Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
2:30 pm RDS HL
RDS HL
Dec 14 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
3:30 pm Glow Girls Club @ Grade 8 Classroom
Glow Girls Club @ Grade 8 Classroom
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:25 Snack 3:30-4:40 Glow Club 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Glow Girls Club – End of Term Dinner at Jack Astor’s
Glow Girls Club – End of Term Dinner at Jack Astor’s
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:25 Snack 3:30-4:00 Walk to Jack Astor’s 4:00 – 5:30 Enjoy dinner at Jack Astor’s 5:30 – 6:00 Walk back to RDS 6:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Kindy Art @ Art Room
Kindy Art @ Art Room
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30 Art Club 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area