Calendar

1 Sun 2 Mon 3 Tue 4 Wed 5 Thu 6 Fri 7 Sat
All day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Dec 5 01:30 pm
3:15 pm Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
3:15 pm Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Dec 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
3:15 pm Pottery Club (K)
Pottery Club (K)
Dec 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
3:15 pm Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dec 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
3:15 pm Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
3:30 pm Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Dec 3 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
3:30 pm Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Dec 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
8:00 am Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Dec 4 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
3:15 pm Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Dec 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
3:30 pm Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Dec 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
3:30 pm Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Dec 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
8:00 am Math Club (Grades 3-8)
Math Club (Grades 3-8)
Dec 5 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
2:00 pm RDS Hockey League
RDS Hockey League
Dec 5 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
3:30 pm Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Dec 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby AS, NB
3:30 pm Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Dec 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area