Calendar

14 Sun 15 Mon 16 Tue 17 Wed 18 Thu 19 Fri 20 Sat
All day
Winter Clubs begin
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Jan 16 11:49 pm
7:30 am U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
Jan 15 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet in AC Lobby 7:30-8:30 AM Practice in Sports Gym 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS (Mrs. Trought, Ms. Boeckh, Mr. Lintern, Mr. Polsinelli)
2:30 pm U10, U12, U14 Swim Practice
U10, U12, U14 Swim Practice
Jan 15 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 Bus to AC 3:00 Practice 4:15 Bus back to RDS 4:30 Dismissal from RDS Lobby (Mrs. Buwalda, Ms. McCuaig, Mr. Pape)
3:30 pm Chess Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Chess Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Jan 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:30 Chess 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area (Ms. Alasvand)
3:30 pm Junior Mandarin @ Grade 2 Classroom
Junior Mandarin @ Grade 2 Classroom
Jan 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:25 Mandarin 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Lindy)
3:30 pm Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio
Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio
Jan 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:20 Yoga in Phys Ed Studio 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Aouchiche)
3:30 pm Drama Production @ Music Room & PE Studio
Drama Production @ Music Room & PE Studio
Jan 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30 Drama Club in Music Room & Phys Ed Studio 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Ms. Shier & Ms. Young)
3:30 pm S.T.E.A.M. Kids @ JK Classroom
S.T.E.A.M. Kids @ JK Classroom
Jan 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:20 STEAM Kids 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Reed, Ms. Crawford)
9:00 am Student Assembly
Student Assembly
Jan 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3:00 pm U12 Basketball Game vs. Howlett
U12 Basketball Game vs. Howlett
Jan 17 @ 3:00 pm – 5:15 pm
3:00 Students dismissed and meet in hallway. Depart for Knox by TTC 3:30 Warmup 3:45-4:45 Game 4:45 Depart for RDS by TTC 5:00-5:10 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Jr. Choir @ Music Room
Jr. Choir @ Music Room
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway outside Music Room 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Choir 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Ms. Young)
3:30 pm Pathfinders @ Collaboration Centre
Pathfinders @ Collaboration Centre
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Pathfinders 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Mr. Pape)
3:30 pm Sr. Mandarin @ Grade 3 Classroom
Sr. Mandarin @ Grade 3 Classroom
Jan 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 Mandarin Club by Toronto Mandarin School 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Mr. Ramkissoon)
7:30 am U12 Basketball Practice
U12 Basketball Practice
Jan 18 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:25-7:30 AM Meet in Knox Gym (enter through North doors off Harbord parking lot, also accessible from Spadina walkway) 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:20 AM TTC back to RDS (Mr. Lintern, Ms. Boeckh)
2:30 pm RDS HL
RDS HL
Jan 18 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
3:30 pm Glow Girls @ Grade 8 Classroom
Glow Girls @ Grade 8 Classroom
Jan 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet outside Grade 8 Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Glow Girls 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Ms. Blair)
3:30 pm Kindy Dance @ Phys Ed Studio
Kindy Dance @ Phys Ed Studio
Jan 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School 3:20 Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 Dance in PE Studio 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area (Mrs. Rubie, Ms. Finney)
7:15 am U10, U12, U14 Swim Practice
U10, U12, U14 Swim Practice
Jan 19 @ 7:15 am – 8:15 am
7:00-7:15 AM Meet in AC Lobby 7:15 AM Change 7:30-8:30 AM Practice in Benson Pool 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS (Mrs. Buwalda, Ms. McCuaig, Mr. Pape)
7:30 am U10, U14 Basketball Practice
U10, U14 Basketball Practice
Jan 19 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet in AC Lobby 7:30-8:30 AM Practice in Sports Gym 8:30 AM bus back to RDS (Mrs. Trought, Mr. Polsinelli)
3:30 pm Set Design @ Art Room
Set Design @ Art Room
Jan 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in hallway outside Art Room 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Set Design 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby (Mrs. Rubie)