Calendar

16 Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19 Wed 20 Thu 21 Fri 22 Sat
All day
Lice Check
Lice Check
Sep 17 all day
 
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:15 am U8 XC Practice
U8 XC Practice
Sep 17 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags in backfield 7:30-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
8:00 am Fall Clubs 1 Begin
Fall Clubs 1 Begin
Sep 17 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/clubs-begin?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.3rgf0ibd6kpujd0gkmmgmce5f8&hs=121
3:30 pm Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Walker & Ms. Mendelson 3:15 Meet in Junior School Area 3:15-3:30 Snack in Grade 1 Classroom 3:30-4:30 Gaga Ball 4:45 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Sep 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Reed & Ms. Crawford 3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:15-3:30 Snack 3:30-4:25 Hot Wheels 4:30 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
7:15 am U10 XC Practice
U10 XC Practice
Sep 18 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet coaches in Colonnade Lobby 7:20 Depart for Sir Winston Churchill by TTC 7:35-8:20 Practice 8:20 Depart for RDS by TTC
7:15 am U12, U14 XC Practice
U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 18 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at RDS Colonnade Lobby, lock bags on backfield 7:20 – 8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
1:45 pm Terry Fox Kick-Off Assemblies @ RDS PE Activity Room
Terry Fox Kick-Off Assemblies @ RDS PE Activity Room
Sep 18 @ 1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Young3:15 PM Meet in Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists 4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Ramkissoon and Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Robotics 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
2:30 pm U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park OR Withrow Park
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Sir Winston Churchill park OR Withrow Park
Sep 19 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
2:30 pm U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 19 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Sir Winston Churchill or Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Lindy & Ms. Blair3:30 PM Meet in Gr 8 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford 3:15PM Meet in Jr. School 3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm U8 XC Practice
U8 XC Practice
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet Coaches in Jr. School Hallway 3:30-4:30 Practice at Queen’s Park 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
7:30 am TCS Lucky 13 XC Meet (select runners only)
TCS Lucky 13 XC Meet (select runners only)
Sep 20 @ 7:30 am – 3:30 pm
Description:7:45 Meet in Colonnade Lobby 8:00 am Bus departs 9:00-9:50a.m. Registration on the terraces 9:50-10:00a.m. Coaches meeting 10:10 a.m. Grade 5 Girls’ Race (2500m) 10:30 a.m. Grade 5 Boys’ Race (2500m) 10:50 a.m.Grade 6 Girls’More
3:30 pm Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie 3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Polsinelli 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 8 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Ultimate 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
6:00 pm Curriculum Night
Curriculum Night
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/curriculum?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.7fsdlc6klkvaufrvupqs5ag2nk&hs=121
7:15 am U10 XC Practice
U10 XC Practice
Sep 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:15-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
7:15 am U12, U14 XC Practice
U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at Varsity Stadium 7:15-8:15 Practice at Varsity Stadium 8:30 Return to RDS