Calendar

3 Sun 4 Mon 5 Tue 6 Wed 7 Thu 8 Fri 9 Sat
All day
Re-Enrolment Deadline for Returning Students (2019-2020)
Re-Enrolment Deadline for Returning Students (2019-2020)
Feb 4 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/re-enrolment?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.48p893p69km76vtv7j99vfs0lp&hs=121
SSAF U10 Tier 2 Basketball
SSAF U10 Tier 2 Basketball
Feb 7 all day
7:15-7:30 AM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:30 AM Depart for Hoopdome by TTC 8:30 AM Arrive at Hoopdome RDS RED: 9 AM v UMS 10 AM v Delano 11:30 AM v APA 12:30 PMMore
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:30 am U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
Feb 4 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:30 AM practice in Sports Gym 8:30 AM bus back to RDS TB, JL, MP, LT
2:30 pm Swim Team Practice
Swim Team Practice
Feb 4 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:20 PM Dismissal from Class 2:30 PM Bus departs for AC 2:45 PM Change 3:00-4:00 PM Practice 4:00-4:15 PM Change 4:15 PM Depart for RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JB,More
2:30 pm U14 Boys Basketball Game vs. ARS
U14 Boys Basketball Game vs. ARS
Feb 4 @ 2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
2:15 PM Dismissal 2:30 PM Departure to ARS by TTC 3:30 PM Warmup4:00 PM Tip-Off 5:00 PM Departure back to RDS by TTC
3:30 pm In The Mix (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
In The Mix (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Feb 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Pm Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM In The Mix 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Tiny Stars Club (JK/SK) @ Music Room
Tiny Stars Club (JK/SK) @ Music Room
Feb 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Tiny Stars 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Cooking Club (Gr1,2) @ JK Room
Cooking Club (Gr1,2) @ JK Room
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Cooking 4;45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Drama Production (Gr2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Drama Production (Gr2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsal 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Young & Ms Shier coordinating
3:30 pm Kindy Builders (JK, SK) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Kindy Builders (JK, SK) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:25 Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area
3:30 pm Rescheduled to Feb 12: Faculty PD Afternoon (Aftercare Available)
Rescheduled to Feb 12: Faculty PD Afternoon (Aftercare Available)
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/dnv-erjp-phi +1 929-445-3653 PIN: 912841510#
8:00 am Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Feb 6 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/fmf-yrpm-zzd +1 470-735-3599 PIN: 155750642#
8:30 am Weekly Skating Classes
Weekly Skating Classes
Feb 6 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
Please be sure to use the building main entrance on the south side of Varsity Stadium off Devonshire Place. Parents are reminded to ensure students are at school by 8:30AM. Skate bags will be drivenMore
3:30 pm Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Collab Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Mr. Pape Coordinating
3:30 pm French Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
French Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Feb 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Gr 3 class 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 French Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area Madame Aouchiche coordinating
3:30 pm Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Glow Girls Club (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Feb 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Grade 8 Classroom 3:20 Pm Snack 3:30-4:30 Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Blair and Ms. Reed coordinating
3:30 pm U14 Boys Basketball Game vs. WA
U14 Boys Basketball Game vs. WA
Feb 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
3:15 PM Dismissal from class and depart to Knox by TTC 4:00 PM Warmup 4:15 PM Tip-Off 5:15 PM Game ends, self-dismissal from Knox or TTC back to RDS for 5:45 PM Dismissal from ColonnadeMore
7:30 am U12 Basketball Practice
U12 Basketball Practice
Feb 7 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:20 – 7:30 AM Meet coaches at Knox (not prior to 7:20 AM) 7:30-8:30 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus to RDS JL, LT, (TB, MP rotating)
2:00 pm RDS Hockey League (Gr1-8)
RDS Hockey League (Gr1-8)
Feb 7 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Description:2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
3:30 pm Kindy Dance (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Kindy Dance (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Feb 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Dance 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area Coordinated by Ms. Finney and Ms. Recnagle
3:30 pm Sign Language Club (Gr3-6) @ Collaboration Centre
Sign Language Club (Gr3-6) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Collab Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 Sign Language 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby coordinated by Ms Baziuk
7:30 am Swim Team Practice
Swim Team Practice
Feb 8 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:00-7:15 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 7:15 AM change in Spadina changerooms 7:30-8:20 AM practice 8:30 AM bus back to RDS JB, JM, SP
7:30 am U14 Boys Basketball Practice
U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Feb 8 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:30 AM Practice in FH (or Upper Gym on Feb 8th) 8:30 AM bus back to RDS MP, TB
9:30 am Grade 2 French Field Trip
Grade 2 French Field Trip
Feb 8 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Trip Coordinator: Ms. Skye Baziuk Teacher Supervisors: Ms. Skye Baziuk & Ms. Kirsten Shier Destination: Bathurst Street Theatre Purpose of Trip: To see Gregg LeRock (French musical performance) Transportation: TTC Lunch: at school upon returnMore
3:30 pm Set Design Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Set Design Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Feb 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 Set Design 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Coordinated by Ms. Recnagle and Ms. Crawford