Calendar

12 Sun 13 Mon 14 Tue 15 Wed 16 Thu 17 Fri 18 Sat
All day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
3:00 pm Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK)
Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK)
May 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
3:05-3:20 Bus to AC 3:20-4:00 PM Gymnastics Club 4:15 PM Depart for RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby BM, LT
3:30 pm Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) @ Learning Commons
Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) @ Learning Commons
May 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Learning Commons 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MP
3:30 pm Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) @ Grade 1 Classroom
May 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Junior School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
3:30 pm Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
May 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack in Gr 1 or 2 Classroom 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area WA
3:30 pm Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
May 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area BM, AC
8:00 am Math Club
Math Club
May 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
3:30 pm Dungeons & Dragons @ Collaboration Centre
Dungeons & Dragons @ Collaboration Centre
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Gr7/8 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
3:30 pm Glow Girls (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Glow Girls (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Grade 8 classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, AC
3:30 pm Glow Girls (Gr4-8)
Glow Girls (Gr4-8)
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:30-4:00 Walk to Jack Astor’s 4:00 – 5:30 Enjoy dinner at Jack Astor’s 5:30 – 6:00 Walk back to RDS 6:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Crawford &More
3:30 pm Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School dismissal area AR
3:30 pm Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School dismissal area AR