Calendar

24 Sun 25 Mon 26 Tue 27 Wed 28 Thu 29 Fri 30 Sat
All day
Pizza Day; Casual Day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
8:00 am Scholastic Book Fair
Scholastic Book Fair
Nov 25 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/kxs-ojuq-vxq +1 904-245-1806 PIN: 955212343#
2:30 pm Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Nov 25 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:25 PM Students depart by bus to AC 2:40 PM Change 3:00-4:00PM Practice 4:00-4:15 PM Change 4:15 PM Depart back to RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JB, JM, SP
3:15 pm Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area AR
3:15 pm Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MK
3:15 pm Pottery Club (K)
Pottery Club (K)
Nov 25 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room for Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Gardiner Museum 3:30-4:30 PM Pottery Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School dismissal area NR & BM
3:30 pm Scholastic Book Fair
Scholastic Book Fair
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/szi-ismt-cxu +1 636-649-4151 PIN: 174215811#
7:30 am U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
U10, U12, U14 Basketball Practice
Nov 26 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice in Sports Gym or FH 2/3 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS TB, MP, JL, LT, SRa
8:00 am Scholastic Book Fair
Scholastic Book Fair
Nov 26 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/kxs-ojuq-vxq +1 904-245-1806 PIN: 955212343#
3:15 pm Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Nov 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
3:15 pm Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Spelling Bee Club (Gr1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
3:30 pm Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music and PE Room
Nov 26 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
3:30 pm Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Little Builders Club (K) @ JK Classroom
Nov 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Little Builders 4:30 PM Dismissal at Jr. School Dismissal Area AS & KW
3:30 pm Scholastic Book Fair
Scholastic Book Fair
Nov 26 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/szi-ismt-cxu +1 636-649-4151 PIN: 174215811#
6:00 pm RDS Annual Talent Show
RDS Annual Talent Show
Nov 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
8:00 am Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 27 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
8:00 am Scholastic Book Fair
Scholastic Book Fair
Nov 27 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/kxs-ojuq-vxq +1 904-245-1806 PIN: 955212343#
3:15 pm Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Steps 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area KS & LC
3:30 pm Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Nov 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
3:30 pm Scholastic Book Fair
Scholastic Book Fair
Nov 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/szi-ismt-cxu +1 636-649-4151 PIN: 174215811#
3:30 pm Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Nov 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
8:00 am Math Club (Grades 3-8)
Math Club (Grades 3-8)
Nov 28 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
2:00 pm RDS Hockey League
RDS Hockey League
Nov 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
3:30 pm Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby AS, NB
3:30 pm Glow Girls Field Trip to the Toronto Christmas Market
Glow Girls Field Trip to the Toronto Christmas Market
Nov 28 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack 3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack 3:30-4:00 PM Travel via TTC to the Toronto Christmas Market 4:00 – 5:15 PM EnjoyMore
3:30 pm Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Nov 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area
7:00 am Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Swim Team Practice @ Athletic Centre (55 Harbord St)
Nov 29 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
7:15 AM Meet Coaches in AC Lobby 7:20 AM Change 7:30-8:20 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS SP, JM, JB
7:30 am U10, U14 Basketball Practice
U10, U14 Basketball Practice
Nov 29 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice 8:30 AM Bus back to RDS MP, TB, LT, SRa
8:00 am U12 Basketball Practice
U12 Basketball Practice
Nov 29 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
7:50-8:00 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 8:00-9:00 AM Practice 9:00 AM Team stays at AC for PE TB, JL