Calendar

20 Sun 21 Mon 22 Tue 23 Wed 24 Thu 25 Fri 26 Sat
All day
Full School Dismissal at 12:00pm (No Aftercare Available)
Pizza Day; Casual Day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Oct 22 10:57 am
7:15 am U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:45 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in Varsity Lobby 7:30-8:30 AM Practice 8:30 AM Walk back to RDS TB, AS, KS, MP, LF, LT, PF
7:15 am U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 21 @ 7:15 am – 8:45 am
7:15-7:30 AM Please meet Coaches at Varsity Stadium Lobby [Entrance off Devonshire Place] 7:30-8:30 AM Practice 8:30 AM Walk back to RDS TB, AS, KS, MP, LF, LT, PF
3:30 pm Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
3:30 pm Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
3:30 pm Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
3:30 pm Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Oct 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB
3:30 pm Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
3:30 pm Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
3:30 pm Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
3:30 pm Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
2:30 pm U8 XC Practice
U8 XC Practice
Oct 23 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 PM Students dismissed, meet in Gr. 2 classroom 2:45-3:00 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:00-4:00 PM Practice 4:00 PM Bus back to RDS 4:15-4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby KS, MP
3:30 pm Kindy Games
Kindy Games
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
8:00 am Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 24 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
1:00 pm Parent-Teacher Interviews
Parent-Teacher Interviews
Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8:00 am Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore