Calendar

15 Sun 16 Mon 17 Tue 18 Wed 19 Thu 20 Fri 21 Sat
All day
Interim Reports Emailed
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Oct 20 08:18 am
7:30 am U8 XC Practice @ Queen's Park
U8 XC Practice @ Queen's Park
Oct 16 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:30-8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
3:30 pm Games Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Games Club @ Grade 1 Classroom
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Please meet on the backfield 3:30 – 3:40 Snack 3:40 – 4:40 Games in the PE Room 4:45 Dismissal from the Jr. Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Kindy Scientists @ JK Classroom
Kindy Scientists @ JK Classroom
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:25 Kindy Scientists 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Robotics @ Science Lab
Robotics @ Science Lab
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet outside Science Lab 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Robotics Club 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
5:00 pm Grade 7&8 Information Session (Gettysburg, PA and Washington, DC Trip)
7:15 am U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Queen's Park
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice @ Queen's Park
Oct 17 @ 7:15 am – 8:30 am
7:15 Meet at RDS Colonnade Lobby 7:20 – 8:15 Practice at Queen’s Park 8:15 Return to RDS
3:30 pm Choir @ Music Room
Choir @ Music Room
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30 – 4:40 Choir 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm T-Ball Club @ Backfield
T-Ball Club @ Backfield
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr. School Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:25 Head down to Backfield 3:30-4:40 T-Ball Club 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Topmarks Customer Service Date
Topmarks Customer Service Date
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Topmarks respresentatives will be available at these times in the school gym
8:00 am Parent Guild Meeting
Parent Guild Meeting
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 8:45 am
 
2:30 pm U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Oct 18 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 Meet in Hallway, head to Withrow Park by TTC 3:00-4:30 Practice 4:30 TTC back to RDS 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Kindy Spy Club @ JK Classroom
Kindy Spy Club @ JK Classroom
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:25 Kindy Spy Club 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School dismissal area
3:30 pm U8 XC Practice
U8 XC Practice
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet Coaches in Jr. School Hallway 3:30-4:30 Practice at Queen’s Park 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
8:00 am Grade 7 & 8 Program Volunteering at the Daily Bread Food Bank
3:30 pm Cooking 101 @ Grade 1 Classroom
Cooking 101 @ Grade 1 Classroom
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Jr School Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Cooking 101 4:45 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area
3:30 pm Flag Football @ Trinity Field
Flag Football @ Trinity Field
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:25 Walk to Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 Flag Football 4:35 Walk back to RDS 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm GLOW Club @ Toronto Ravine System
GLOW Club @ Toronto Ravine System
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:30 – 3:45 Transit via TTC 3:45-4:45 Fall Walk & Ravine Hike 4:45 – 5:00 Transit via TTC 5:00 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Kindy Games @ JK Classroom
Kindy Games @ JK Classroom
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:25 Kindy Games in JK Class or Backfield 4:30 Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
7:30 am SSAF XC Championships
SSAF XC Championships
Oct 20 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
Tentative race schedule 9:00amU8 BOYS 1.7K 9:30 U8 GIRLS 1.7K 10:00U10 BOYS 1.7K 10:30U10 GIRLS 1.7K 11:00U12 BOYS 2.8K 11:30U12 GIRLS 2.8K 12:00pmU14 BOYS/ELEMENTARY 2.8K 12:30U14 GIRLS/ELEMENTARY 2.8K Travel schedule: 7:15-7:30AM Under 8 and UnderMore
3:30 pm Senior Open Art Studio @ Art Room
Senior Open Art Studio @ Art Room
Oct 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 Meet in Hallway 3:20 Snack 3:30-4:40 Art Studio 4:45 Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby