Calendar

22 Sun 23 Mon 24 Tue 25 Wed 26 Thu 27 Fri 28 Sat
All day
RDS Terry Fox Run; House Spirit Day
Pizza Day; House Spirit Day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Sep 22 04:18 am
7:15 am U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 23 @ 7:15 am – 8:45 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet Coaches in Varsity Lobby 7:30-8:30 AM Practice 8:30 AM Walk back to RDS TB, AS, KS, MP, LF, LT, PF
3:30 pm Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Sep 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Collab Centre Hall 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Dungeons & Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
3:30 pm Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Gaga Ball (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Sep 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Gaga Ball 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area EY, MK
3:30 pm Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Hot Wheels (JK, SK) @ JK Room
Sep 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Hot Wheels Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area LC, BM
3:30 pm Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Improv Club (Gr 3,4) @ Music Room
Sep 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Improv Games in Music Room 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NR, OB
3:30 pm Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
3:30 pm Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
3:30 pm Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
3:30 pm Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
2:30 pm CANCELLED U8 XC Practice
CANCELLED U8 XC Practice
Sep 25 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 PM Students dismissed, meet in Gr. 2 classroom 2:45-3:00 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:00-4:00 PM Practice 4:00 PM Bus back to RDS 4:15-4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby KS, MP
2:30 pm U8 XC Practice
U8 XC Practice
Sep 25 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 PM Students dismissed, meet in Gr. 2 classroom 2:45-3:00 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:00-4:00 PM Practice 4:00 PM Bus back to RDS 4:15-4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby KS, MP
3:00 pm CANCELLED U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
CANCELLED U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 25 @ 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Description:3:00 PM Students Dismissed 3:15 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:30-4:30PM Practice 4:30 PM Leave for RDS by bus 4:45-5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:00 pm U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 25 @ 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Description:3:00 PM Students Dismissed 3:15 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:30-4:30PM Practice 4:30 PM Leave for RDS by bus 4:45-5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Kindy Games
Kindy Games
Sep 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
3:30 pm Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
3:30 pm Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
3:30 pm Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
3:30 pm Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
7:15 am U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
U10, U12, U14 XC Practice
Sep 27 @ 7:15 am – 8:45 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet on RDS Backfield 7:30 AM Leave for Queen’s Park OR Sir Winston Churchill (rotating schedule) 7:30-8:15 AM Practice 8:30-8:45 AM Arrival back at RDS TB, AS, LF, LT, PF