Calendar

21 Sun 22 Mon 23 Tue 24 Wed 25 Thu 26 Fri 27 Sat
All day
Interim Reports Emailed
Interim Reports Emailed
Oct 24 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/interim-reports?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.1au7aaevhph4h0jtnc0uqnt5g5&hs=121
Halloween Fun Day; Pizza Day
Halloween Fun Day; Pizza Day
Oct 26 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/halloween-fun?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.06idr3kokb6iio6vmthe145an2&hs=121
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Oct 22 02:39 am
3:30 pm Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Gaga Ball (Grades 1 & 2) @ PE Studio
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Walker & Ms. Mendelson 3:15 Meet in Junior School Area 3:15-3:30 Snack in Grade 1 Classroom 3:30-4:30 Gaga Ball 4:45 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Hot Wheels (JK & SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Reed & Ms. Crawford 3:15 Meet in JK Classroom 3:15-3:30 Snack 3:30-4:25 Hot Wheels 4:30 Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Choir (Grades 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Young3:15 PM Meet in Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Junior Scientists (JK, SK, Grade 1) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Supervised by Ms. Reed3:15PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30PM Jr. Scientists 4:30-4:45PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Robotics (Grades 4-8) @ Science Lab
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Ramkissoon and Mr. Pape 3:15 PM Meet in Gr 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Robotics 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Glow Girls (Grades 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Lindy & Ms. Blair3:30 PM Meet in Gr 8 Classroom 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Kindy Games (JK & SK) @ PE Room/Backfield
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Coordinated by Ms. Finney & Ms. Crawford 3:15PM Meet in Jr. School 3:15-3:30 PM Snack in JK Classroom 3:30-4:20 PM Kindy Games on Backfield or PE Studio 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
12:45 pm Grade 3 AGO Trip
Grade 3 AGO Trip
Oct 25 @ 12:45 pm – 3:15 pm
Exploring Depth in Landscape Paintings Mrs. Shannon Rubie Mrs. Laura Trought Parent Volunteers x 2 Transit by TTC This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/msb-ikux-hvk +1 609-594-4376 PIN: 680164450#
3:30 pm Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Flag Football (Grades 4-6) @ Trinity Field
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Lintern & Mr. Ramkissoon 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 4 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Jr. Art Club (Grades 1-3) @ Art Studio
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mrs. Rubie 3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Studio 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area
3:30 pm Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Ultimate Frisbee (Grades 7 & 8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Coordinated by Mr. Polsinelli 3:15 PM Meet in Grade 8 Classroom 3:15-3:20 PM Snack 3:20 PM Depart for Trinity Field 3:30-4:30 PM Ultimate 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby