Calendar

21 Sun 22 Mon 23 Tue 24 Wed 25 Thu 26 Fri 27 Sat
All day
Earth Day
Earth Day
Apr 22 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://plus.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/earth-day?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.2tn6od3rqgicdr7m9b53uijj1k&hs=121
Earth Day Celebrations
Easter Monday – No School
Easter Monday – No School
Apr 22 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/easter-monday?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.22pn0v74vj44fslqvr97mmls1k&hs=121
Pizza Day; Casual Day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Apr 21 02:17 am
8:00 am Math Club
Math Club
Apr 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Tuesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
3:30 pm Animal Ambassadors (JK/SK) @ JK Classroom
Animal Ambassadors (JK/SK) @ JK Classroom
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Animal Ambassadors 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC, PW
3:30 pm Choir (Gr2-8) @ Music Room
Choir (Gr2-8) @ Music Room
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
3:30 pm Programming Technology (Gr5-8) @ Science Lab
Programming Technology (Gr5-8) @ Science Lab
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr7/8 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Programming Tech 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Sru, SP
7:30 am U14 Track Practice
U14 Track Practice
Apr 24 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 7:30 AM practice begins in Field House (court 1) 8:10 AM practice ends 8:15 AM bus back to RDS JB, TB
8:15 am U8 Track Practice
U8 Track Practice
Apr 24 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
8:00-8:15 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 8:15 AM Practice begins in Field House (court 1) 9:00 AM Practice ends, bus back to RDS TB, KS, PW
3:30 pm Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Apr 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack in Gr 1 or 2 Classroom 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area WA
3:30 pm Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
Apr 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area BM, AC
3:30 pm U10 Soccer Practice
U10 Soccer Practice
Apr 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Dismissal and meet coaches in hallway, depart for Back Campus Fields 3:30-4:30 PM Practice 4:30-4:45 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, LT
3:30 pm Dungeons & Dragons @ Collaboration Centre
Dungeons & Dragons @ Collaboration Centre
Apr 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Gr7/8 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
3:30 pm Glow Girls (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Glow Girls (Gr4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Apr 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Grade 8 classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, AC
3:30 pm Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
Jr. Art Studio (Gr1-3) @ Art Studio
Apr 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School dismissal area AR
7:30 am U12 Track Practice
U12 Track Practice
Apr 26 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 7:30 AM practice begins in Field House (court 1) 8:10 AM practice ends 8:15 AM bus back to RDS TB, JM
8:15 am U10 Track Practice
U10 Track Practice
Apr 26 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
8:00-8:15 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 8:15 AM practice begins in Field House (court 1) 9:00 AM practice ends, bus back to RDS TB, NB
3:30 pm Knitting Club (Gr5-8) @ SK Classroom
Knitting Club (Gr5-8) @ SK Classroom
Apr 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside SK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Knitting 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LC, NR