Calendar

14 Sun 15 Mon 16 Tue 17 Wed 18 Thu 19 Fri 20 Sat
All day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Apr 19 10:42 am
3:00 pm Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK)
Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK)
Apr 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
3:05-3:20 Bus to AC 3:20-4:00 PM Gymnastics Club 4:15 PM Depart for RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby BM, LT
3:30 pm Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) @ Learning Commons
Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) @ Learning Commons
Apr 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Learning Commons 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MP
3:30 pm Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Apr 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Junior School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
8:00 am Math Club
Math Club
Apr 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Tuesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
3:30 pm Animal Ambassadors (JK/SK) @ JK Classroom
Animal Ambassadors (JK/SK) @ JK Classroom
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Animal Ambassadors 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC, PW
3:30 pm Choir (Gr2-8) @ Music Room
Choir (Gr2-8) @ Music Room
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
3:30 pm Programming Technology (Gr5-8) @ Science Lab
Programming Technology (Gr5-8) @ Science Lab
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr7/8 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Programming Tech 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Sru, SP
3:30 pm Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Apr 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack in Gr 1 or 2 Classroom 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area WA
3:30 pm Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
Apr 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area BM, AC