Calendar

9 Sun 10 Mon 11 Tue 12 Wed 13 Thu 14 Fri 15 Sat
All day
Reports Available Online
Reports Available Online
Dec 14 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/reports?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.24f96estqtpbsu3jgarhjr21lp&hs=121
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Dec 13 10:47 am
7:30 am U10 Basketball Practice
U10 Basketball Practice
Dec 10 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM meet coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:25 AM practice in Field House Court 4 8:30 AM bus back to RDS TB, MP
3:00 pm Swim Team Practice
Swim Team Practice
Dec 10 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 PM Swimmers dismissed from class and take bus to AC 3:00-4:00PM Swim practice 4:00 PM Change 4:15 PM Bus back to RDS 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Chess Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Chess Club (Gr1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Dec 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Chess 4:45 PM Dismissal from JR. School dismissal area Mr. Ramkissoon & Ms. Reed coordinating
3:30 pm Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio/JK Classroom
Kindy Yoga @ PE Studio/JK Classroom
Dec 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Yoga in JK Class or PE room 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area Ms. Lindy & Ms. Shier coordinating
3:30 pm Drama Production (Gr2-8) @ Music Room/PE Studio
Drama Production (Gr2-8) @ Music Room/PE Studio
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Line up outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsal 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Young coordinating EY
3:30 pm Kinder Kitchen @ JK Classroom
Kinder Kitchen @ JK Classroom
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 Cooking 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area Ms. Mendelson & Ms. Blair coordinating
3:00 pm RDS Young Innovators’ Expo
RDS Young Innovators’ Expo
Dec 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/twe-igyw-twq +1 929-336-0144 PIN: 920749471#
3:30 pm Dungeons and Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dungeons and Dragons (Gr5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM D&D 4:45pm Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
3:30 pm Glow Girls (Gr4-8) – Annual Trip to the Toronto Christmas Market
Glow Girls (Gr4-8) – Annual Trip to the Toronto Christmas Market
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
3:20 Meet in Grade 7/8 Hallway 3:30 – 4:00 Travel via TTC to the Toronto Christmas Market 4:00 – 5:15 Enjoy the Toronto Christmas Market 5:15 – 6:00 Travel via TTC bask to RDS 6:00More
3:30 pm Little Builders (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Little Builders (Gr1-3) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Dec 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Builders 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area Ms. Crawford & Mr. Ramkissoon Coordinating
2:30 pm RDS Hockey League
RDS Hockey League
Dec 13 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Description:2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meetMore
3:30 pm Kindy Art @ Art Room
Kindy Art @ Art Room
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr. School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:25 PM Art 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area Ms. Walker & Ms. Crawford
3:30 pm Sr. Choir (Gr. 4-8) @ Music Room
Sr. Choir (Gr. 4-8) @ Music Room
Dec 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15PM Lineup outside music room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Ms. Young
7:30 am U12 Basketball Practice
U12 Basketball Practice
Dec 14 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice in Field House Court 4 8:30 AM bus back to RDS JL, MP
7:30 am U14 Boys Basketball Practice
U14 Boys Basketball Practice
Dec 14 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC Lobby 7:30-8:25 AM Practice in Field House Court 4 8:30 AM bus back to RDS JL, MP
10:00 am Grade 2 AGO Field Trip
Grade 2 AGO Field Trip
Dec 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:45 pm
Teachers: Mrs. Rubie + 1 more supervisingTransportation Details: TTCFood Details: Bagged lunch at the AGOPurpose of trip: To apply art concepts taught in class to viewing artwork in person. This event has a video call.More
12:30 pm JK & SK Cooking Field Trip
JK & SK Cooking Field Trip
Dec 14 @ 12:30 pm – 3:15 pm
Travel by TTC Ms. Walker, Ms. Mendelson, Ms. Lindy, Ms. Crawford Additional Teacher: (Ms. Baziuk) This event has a video call. Join: https://meet.google.com/xod-oube-bcx +1 224-572-8685 PIN: 573739617#
3:30 pm Photography Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Photography Club (Gr4-8) @ Art Room
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Lineup outside Art Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Photography 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Mrs. Rubie & Ms. Finney