Calendar

14 Sun 15 Mon 16 Tue 17 Wed 18 Thu 19 Fri 20 Sat
All day
Aftercare available for all grades; No clubs or athletics
Aftercare available for all grades; No clubs or athletics
Apr 18 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/aftercare?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.7f7hbnoouulodst3djqsok7pc7&hs=121
Good Friday – No School
Good Friday – No School
Apr 19 all day
This event has a Google Hangouts video call. Join: https://hangouts.google.com/hangouts/_/rds-on.com/good-friday-no?hceid=cmRzLW9uLmNvbV82bG0zZnYyam0zb3VkbDNqOTNyNnE5MDVtZ0Bncm91cC5jYWxlbmRhci5nb29nbGUuY29t.7ulbh9fvrkc8r7gcnhhh21ve64&hs=121
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Apr 19 10:37 am
7:30 am U12, U14 Track Practice
U12, U14 Track Practice
Apr 15 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
7:15-7:30 AM Arrive and meet coaches in AC lobby 7:30 AM Practice in Field House begins (meet at court 1) 8:10 AM Practice ends 8:15 AM Bus back to RDS TB, JM, JB
8:00 am Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Apr 15 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
8:15 am U10 Track Practice
U10 Track Practice
Apr 15 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
8:00-8:15 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 8:15 AM Practice begins in Field House (court 1) 9:00 AM Practice ends, bus back to RDS TB, NB
3:00 pm Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK)
Gymnastics Clubs (JK/SK)
Apr 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
3:05-3:20 Bus to AC 3:20-4:00 PM Gymnastics Club 4:15 PM Depart for RDS by bus 4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby BM, LT
3:30 pm Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) @ Learning Commons
Codezilla Coding (Gr3,4) @ Learning Commons
Apr 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Learning Commons 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby MP
3:30 pm Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Apr 15 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
3:30 pm Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Spelling Bee (Gr1,2) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Apr 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Junior School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
8:00 am Math Club
Math Club
Apr 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Tuesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math atMore
8:00 am Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Apr 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
11:00 am CIS Public Speaking Competition
CIS Public Speaking Competition
Apr 16 @ 11:00 am – 3:30 pm
 
3:30 pm Animal Ambassadors (JK/SK) @ JK Classroom
Animal Ambassadors (JK/SK) @ JK Classroom
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Animal Ambassadors 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC, PW
3:30 pm Choir (Gr2-8) @ Music Room
Choir (Gr2-8) @ Music Room
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
3:30 pm Programming Technology (Gr5-8) @ Science Lab
Programming Technology (Gr5-8) @ Science Lab
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr7/8 Hallway 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Programming Tech 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby Sru, SP
3:30 pm Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Apr 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
7:30 am U14 Track Practice
U14 Track Practice
Apr 17 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
7:15-7:30 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 7:30 AM practice begins in Field House (court 1) 8:10 AM practice ends 8:15 AM bus back to RDS JB, TB
8:00 am Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Apr 17 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
8:15 am U8 Track Practice
U8 Track Practice
Apr 17 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
8:00-8:15 AM Meet coaches in AC lobby 8:15 AM Practice begins in Field House (court 1) 9:00 AM Practice ends, bus back to RDS TB, KS, PW
3:30 pm Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Junior Yoga (Gr1,2) @ PE Studio
Apr 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack in Gr 1 or 2 Classroom 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area WA
3:30 pm Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
Kindy Art (Jk/SK) @ Art Studio
Apr 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Jr School 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area BM, AC
3:30 pm Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Scholastic Spring Book Fair @ RDS Learning Commons
Apr 17 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
3:30 pm U10 Soccer Practice
U10 Soccer Practice
Apr 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Dismissal and meet coaches in hallway, depart for Back Campus Fields 3:30-4:30 PM Practice 4:30-4:45 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, LT
10:00 am Grade 4 Medieval Times Field Trip
Grade 4 Medieval Times Field Trip
Apr 18 @ 10:00 am – 2:30 pm
Trip Coordinator: Mr. Justin Lintern Staff on Trip: Mr. Justin Lintern, Ms. Lara Finney Reason for Trip: Connection to Social studies (early societies) and character development Transportation Details: TTC Lunch Arrangements: At Medieval Times Cost:More