Calendar

13 Sun 14 Mon 15 Tue 16 Wed 17 Thu 18 Fri 19 Sat
All day
Thanksgiving Day – No School
Interim Progress Reports Available on Parent Portal
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Oct 18 12:22 pm
3:30 pm Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Choir (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Choir 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY
3:30 pm Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Games Club (Gr 1-3)
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area JL, MK
3:30 pm Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Innovation Club @ Innovation Lab
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Innovation Lab (SP to bring Gr 5’s downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:40 PM Innovation Club 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SRa, SP
3:30 pm Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Jr Scientists (JK, SK) @ JK Classroom
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:30-4:30 PM Jr. Scientists Club 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area NR
8:00 am JLee away @ CAIS Heads conference
JLee away @ CAIS Heads conference
Oct 16 @ 8:00 am – Oct 17 @ 12:00 am
 
2:30 pm U8 XC Practice
U8 XC Practice
Oct 16 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
2:30 PM Students dismissed, meet in Gr. 2 classroom 2:45-3:00 PM Bus to Sir Winston Churchill 3:00-4:00 PM Practice 4:00 PM Bus back to RDS 4:15-4:30 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby KS, MP
2:30 pm U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice (Final)
U8, U10, U12, U14 XC Practice (Final)
Oct 16 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
2:30 PM All teams depart by bus to Riverdale 3:00-4:00 PM Run & Celebration 4:15 PM Return to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby
3:30 pm Kindy Games
Kindy Games
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Kindy Games Club (Indoors or Outdoors, weather pending) 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal area SB, AR
12:00 am JLee away @ CAIS Heads conference
JLee away @ CAIS Heads conference
Oct 17 @ 12:00 am – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 am Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Grade 3-8 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore
3:00 pm Topmarks Customer Service Date
Topmarks Customer Service Date
Oct 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
3:30 pm Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Flag Football Club (Gr 4-8) @ Trinity Field
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in RDS Colonnade Lobby, walk to Trinity 3:30-4:30 PM Flag Football 4:30 PM Walk back to RDS 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby JL, MP
3:30 pm Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom (BM to bring Gr 4,5 downstairs) 3:25 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
3:30 pm Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Jr. Art Studio (Gr 1,2) @ Art Studio
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Art Studio 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Art Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area AR, OB
3:30 pm Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Yoga Club (Gr 3) @ Phys Ed Studio
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area LC
12:00 am JLee away @ CAIS Heads conference
JLee away @ CAIS Heads conference
Oct 18 @ 12:00 am – Oct 19 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 am Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Grade 1 & 2 Math Club @ RDS Learning Commons
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Friday morning for the remainder of this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love ofMore