Calendar

Nov
13
Wed
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 13 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am

Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at Play”. Open to students in Grades 1 and 2. Everyone welcome!  

Step Up @ Grade 2 Classroom
Nov 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Steps
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr School Dismissal Area

KS & LC

Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ PE Room
Nov 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Dance
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

LF

Senior Choir (Gr 4-8) @ Music Room
Nov 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Choir
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

EY

Nov
14
Thu
Math Club (Grades 3-8) @ RDS Learning Commons
Nov 14 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am

Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Thursday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at Play”. Open to students from Grades 3 through 8. Everyone welcome!

RDS Hockey League
Nov 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade
2:35 walk over to Varsity
2:40-3:00 Change
3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey
4:00-4:10 dismissal from Varsity

3:25 Sr School Dismissal
3:30 Sr. School meet in Colonnade Lobby for parent pickup
3:35 All remaining students walked over to Varsity
3:40-3:40 Change
4:00-5:00 Sr. Hockey
5:00 Dismissal from Varsity

(Mr. Lintern, Ms. Boeckh, Mr. Marston, Mr. Polsinelli)

Glow Girls @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM AS to bring down Gr 5 Girls and Snack
3:20 PM Meet in Gr 7 Classroom for Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Glow
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

AS, NB

Kindy Art (K) @ Art Room
Nov 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Jr School
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:45 PM Art in Art Room
4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area

Nov
18
Mon
Chess Club (Gr 1-3) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Grade 1 Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Chess
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Jr. School Dismissal Area

AR

Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm

3:15 PM Meet in Grade 3 Classroom
3:20 PM Snack
3:30-4:30 PM Green Team
4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby

MK