Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8)
Nov 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS MP, CB
2
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7)
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS back laneway MP, CB
Debate Club (Gr 5) 3:30 pm
Debate Club (Gr 5) @ Gr 5 Classroom
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Debate 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AR
Drama Club (Gr 6) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 6) @ Gr 6 Classroom
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LD
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) 3:30 pm
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:10-3:30 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:30-4:30 PM Lawn Games 4:30-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway.Drop Off/Pick-up Location #2 (West end of the back lane.) SB, LL
Yoga Club (JK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (JK) @ JK Classroom/ PE Studio
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LC
3
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Dash n Dot 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway KS
Drama Club (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 7) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Nov 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway FP
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25-3:35 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:35-4:35 PM Flag Football 4:35-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway LL, Assoc Teacher
Games Club (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Games Club (JK & SK) @ JK and SK Classroom
Nov 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JK – OB SK – KW
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Art 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRu
4
Coding (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Coding (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRa
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM D & D 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SP
Sewing Club (Gr 4) 3:30 pm
Sewing Club (Gr 4) @ Gr 4 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Sewing 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway GZ
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway NR
Trivia Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Trivia Club (Gr 3) @ Gr 3 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Trivia 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AC
Yoga Club (SK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (SK) @ JK Classroom / PE Studio
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JL
5
6
7
8
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8)
Nov 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS MP, CB
9
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7)
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS back laneway MP, CB
Debate Club (Gr 5) 3:30 pm
Debate Club (Gr 5) @ Gr 5 Classroom
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Debate 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AR
Drama Club (Gr 6) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 6) @ Gr 6 Classroom
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LD
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) 3:30 pm
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:10-3:30 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:30-4:30 PM Lawn Games 4:30-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway.Drop Off/Pick-up Location #2 (West end of the back lane.) SB, LL
Yoga Club (JK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (JK) @ JK Classroom/ PE Studio
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LC
11
RDS Remembrance Day Assembly 9:15 am
RDS Remembrance Day Assembly
Nov 11 @ 9:15 am – 10:00 am
──────────Nicole Blair (she/her) is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting.Join Zoom Meetinghttps://us02web.zoom.us/j/9023977552Meeting ID: 902 397 7552Passcode: 3577One tap mobile+16468769923,,9023977552#,,,,*3577# US (New York)+16699006833,,9023977552#,,,,*3577# US (San Jose)Dial by your location        +1 646 876 9923 US (New York)        +1... View Article
Full School Dismissal (No Aftercare or Co-Curriculars) 3:30 pm
13
14
16
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7)
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS back laneway MP, CB
Debate Club (Gr 5) 3:30 pm
Debate Club (Gr 5) @ Gr 5 Classroom
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Debate 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AR
Drama Club (Gr 6) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 6) @ Gr 6 Classroom
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LD
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) 3:30 pm
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:10-3:30 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:30-4:30 PM Lawn Games 4:30-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway.Drop Off/Pick-up Location #2 (West end of the back lane.) SB, LL
Yoga Club (JK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (JK) @ JK Classroom/ PE Studio
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LC
17
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Dash n Dot 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway KS
Drama Club (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 7) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Nov 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway FP
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25-3:35 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:35-4:35 PM Flag Football 4:35-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway LL, Assoc Teacher
Games Club (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Games Club (JK & SK) @ JK and SK Classroom
Nov 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JK – OB SK – KW
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Art 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRu
Virtual RDS Talent Show 6:00 pm
Virtual RDS Talent Show
Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The show is set and ready to go! Thanks to the amazing efforts of our Music teacher, Mr. Planert, and the collective talents of all the performers, this year’s talent show will be one for... View Article
18
Coding (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Coding (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRa
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM D & D 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SP
Sewing Club (Gr 4) 3:30 pm
Sewing Club (Gr 4) @ Gr 4 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Sewing 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway GZ
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway NR
Trivia Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Trivia Club (Gr 3) @ Gr 3 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Trivia 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AC
Yoga Club (SK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (SK) @ JK Classroom / PE Studio
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JL
19
20
21
22
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8)
Nov 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS MP, CB
23
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7)
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS back laneway MP, CB
Debate Club (Gr 5) 3:30 pm
Debate Club (Gr 5) @ Gr 5 Classroom
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Debate 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AR
Drama Club (Gr 6) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 6) @ Gr 6 Classroom
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LD
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) 3:30 pm
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:10-3:30 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:30-4:30 PM Lawn Games 4:30-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway.Drop Off/Pick-up Location #2 (West end of the back lane.) SB, LL
Yoga Club (JK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (JK) @ JK Classroom/ PE Studio
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LC
24
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Dash n Dot 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway KS
Drama Club (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 7) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Nov 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway FP
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25-3:35 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:35-4:35 PM Flag Football 4:35-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway LL, Assoc Teacher
Games Club (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Games Club (JK & SK) @ JK and SK Classroom
Nov 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JK – OB SK – KW
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Art 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRu
25
Coding (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Coding (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRa
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM D & D 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SP
Sewing Club (Gr 4) 3:30 pm
Sewing Club (Gr 4) @ Gr 4 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Sewing 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway GZ
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway NR
Trivia Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Trivia Club (Gr 3) @ Gr 3 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Trivia 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AC
Yoga Club (SK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (SK) @ JK Classroom / PE Studio
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JL
RDS Parent Education Series: Parenting During The Pandemic 7:00 pm
RDS Parent Education Series: Parenting During The Pandemic @ Please RSVP for the Zoom Link to join!
Nov 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
27
29
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8)
Nov 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS MP, CB
30
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7)
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS back laneway MP, CB
Debate Club (Gr 5) 3:30 pm
Debate Club (Gr 5) @ Gr 5 Classroom
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Debate 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AR
Drama Club (Gr 6) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 6) @ Gr 6 Classroom
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LD
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) 3:30 pm
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:10-3:30 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:30-4:30 PM Lawn Games 4:30-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway.Drop Off/Pick-up Location #2 (West end of the back lane.) SB, LL
Yoga Club (JK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (JK) @ JK Classroom/ PE Studio
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LC