Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8)
Nov 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS MP, CB
2
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7)
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS back laneway MP, CB
Debate Club (Gr 5) 3:30 pm
Debate Club (Gr 5) @ Gr 5 Classroom
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Debate 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AR
Drama Club (Gr 6) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 6) @ Gr 6 Classroom
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LD
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) 3:30 pm
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:10-3:30 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:30-4:30 PM Lawn Games 4:30-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway.Drop Off/Pick-up Location #2 (West end of the back lane.) SB, LL
Yoga Club (JK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (JK) @ JK Classroom/ PE Studio
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LC
3
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Dash n Dot 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway KS
Drama Club (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 7) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Nov 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway FP
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25-3:35 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:35-4:35 PM Flag Football 4:35-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway LL, Assoc Teacher
Games Club (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Games Club (JK & SK) @ JK and SK Classroom
Nov 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JK – OB SK – KW
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Art 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRu
4
Coding (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Coding (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRa
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM D & D 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SP
Sewing Club (Gr 4) 3:30 pm
Sewing Club (Gr 4) @ Gr 4 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Sewing 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway GZ
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway NR
Trivia Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Trivia Club (Gr 3) @ Gr 3 Classroom
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Trivia 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AC
Yoga Club (SK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (SK) @ JK Classroom / PE Studio
Nov 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JL
5
6
7
8
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8)
Nov 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS MP, CB
9
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7)
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS back laneway MP, CB
Debate Club (Gr 5) 3:30 pm
Debate Club (Gr 5) @ Gr 5 Classroom
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Debate 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AR
Drama Club (Gr 6) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 6) @ Gr 6 Classroom
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LD
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) 3:30 pm
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:10-3:30 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:30-4:30 PM Lawn Games 4:30-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway.Drop Off/Pick-up Location #2 (West end of the back lane.) SB, LL
Yoga Club (JK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (JK) @ JK Classroom/ PE Studio
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LC
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7)
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS back laneway MP, CB
Debate Club (Gr 5) 3:30 pm
Debate Club (Gr 5) @ Gr 5 Classroom
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Debate 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AR
Drama Club (Gr 6) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 6) @ Gr 6 Classroom
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LD
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) 3:30 pm
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:10-3:30 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:30-4:30 PM Lawn Games 4:30-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway.Drop Off/Pick-up Location #2 (West end of the back lane.) SB, LL
Yoga Club (JK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (JK) @ JK Classroom/ PE Studio
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LC
17
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Dash n Dot 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway KS
Drama Club (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 7) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Nov 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway FP
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25-3:35 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:35-4:35 PM Flag Football 4:35-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway LL, Assoc Teacher
Games Club (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Games Club (JK & SK) @ JK and SK Classroom
Nov 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JK – OB SK – KW
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Art 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRu
18
Coding (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Coding (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRa
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM D & D 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SP
Sewing Club (Gr 4) 3:30 pm
Sewing Club (Gr 4) @ Gr 4 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Sewing 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway GZ
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway NR
Trivia Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Trivia Club (Gr 3) @ Gr 3 Classroom
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Trivia 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AC
Yoga Club (SK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (SK) @ JK Classroom / PE Studio
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JL
19
20
21
22
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8)
Nov 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS MP, CB
23
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7)
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS back laneway MP, CB
Debate Club (Gr 5) 3:30 pm
Debate Club (Gr 5) @ Gr 5 Classroom
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Debate 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AR
Drama Club (Gr 6) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 6) @ Gr 6 Classroom
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LD
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) 3:30 pm
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:10-3:30 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:30-4:30 PM Lawn Games 4:30-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway.Drop Off/Pick-up Location #2 (West end of the back lane.) SB, LL
Yoga Club (JK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (JK) @ JK Classroom/ PE Studio
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LC
24
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Dash n Dot (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Dash n Dot 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway KS
Drama Club (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 7) @ Gr 7 Classroom
Nov 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway FP
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) 3:30 pm
Flag Football League (Gr 5 & 6) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25-3:35 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:35-4:35 PM Flag Football 4:35-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway LL, Assoc Teacher
Games Club (JK & SK) 3:30 pm
Games Club (JK & SK) @ JK and SK Classroom
Nov 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Games 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JK – OB SK – KW
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Neon Jungle Art Club (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Art 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRu
25
Coding (Gr 1) 3:30 pm
Coding (Gr 1) @ Gr 1 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Coding 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SRa
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 8) @ Gr 8 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM D & D 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway SP
Sewing Club (Gr 4) 3:30 pm
Sewing Club (Gr 4) @ Gr 4 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Sewing 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway GZ
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) 3:30 pm
Spelling Bee (Gr 2) @ Gr 2 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Spelling Bee 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway NR
Trivia Club (Gr 3) 3:30 pm
Trivia Club (Gr 3) @ Gr 3 Classroom
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Trivia 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AC
Yoga Club (SK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (SK) @ JK Classroom / PE Studio
Nov 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway JL
26
27
28
29
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 8)
Nov 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS MP, CB
30
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7) 3:30 pm
Basketball Intramurals (Gr 7)
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
3:30 PM Depart for Knox Church by bus 3:45-4:45 PM Basketball 4:45 PM Depart for RDS by bus 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS back laneway MP, CB
Debate Club (Gr 5) 3:30 pm
Debate Club (Gr 5) @ Gr 5 Classroom
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Debate 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway AR
Drama Club (Gr 6) 3:30 pm
Drama Club (Gr 6) @ Gr 6 Classroom
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:25 – 3:35 PM Snack 3:35 – 4:35 PM Drama 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LD
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) 3:30 pm
Lawn Games League (Gr 3 &4) @ Backfield / Queen's Park
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:10-3:30 PM Dismissal, Snack, Travel down to Backfield 3:30-4:30 PM Lawn Games 4:30-4:45 PM Wrap-up, Dismiss in RDS back laneway.Drop Off/Pick-up Location #2 (West end of the back lane.) SB, LL
Yoga Club (JK) 3:30 pm
Yoga Club (JK) @ JK Classroom/ PE Studio
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15-3:30 PM Snack 3:30 – 4:30 PM Yoga 4:45 PM Dismissal in back laneway LC