Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Feb 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal AS
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Feb 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM In The Mix 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal Area Mandip/Skye
Musical Stars (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Musical Stars (JK/SK) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Feb 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Musical Stars 4:35 PM Dismissal in Junior School Dismissal Area LC & KW
4
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:15 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room & PE Studio
Feb 4 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) @ JK & SK Classrooms
Feb 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20-4:20 PM Cooking 4:30 PM Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area BM & AS
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) 3:15 pm
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Feb 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Puzzles 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
5
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8)
Feb 5 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:15 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ Phys Ed Studio
Feb 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance in PE Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Feb 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dash n Dots 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
6
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons (4th Floor)
Feb 6 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8) 2:15 pm
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8)
Feb 6 @ 2:15 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 Dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meet... View Article
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Feb 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Teacher 2 to bring Gr 4,5 Students & Snack down to Gr 8 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Feb 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:20 Yoga 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area LC & KW
7
8
9
10
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Feb 10 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal AS
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Feb 10 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM In The Mix 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal Area Mandip/Skye
Musical Stars (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Musical Stars (JK/SK) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Feb 10 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Musical Stars 4:35 PM Dismissal in Junior School Dismissal Area LC & KW
11
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:15 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room & PE Studio
Feb 11 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 11 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) @ JK & SK Classrooms
Feb 11 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20-4:20 PM Cooking 4:30 PM Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area BM & AS
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) 3:15 pm
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Feb 11 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Puzzles 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
12
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8)
Feb 12 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
13
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons (4th Floor)
Feb 13 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
14
15
16
17
18
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) 3:15 pm
Drama Production (Gr 2-8) @ Music Room & PE Studio
Feb 18 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
3:15 PM Meet outside Music Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:45 PM Rehearsals 5:00 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby EY, OB, LF, NR
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) 3:15 pm
Dungeons & Dragons (Gr 5-8) @ Collaboration Centre
Feb 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Collaboration Centre 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby SP
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Cooking (JK/SK) @ JK & SK Classrooms
Feb 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Meet in JK Classroom 3:20-4:20 PM Cooking 4:30 PM Dismissal from Junior School Dismissal Area BM & AS
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) 3:15 pm
Puzzle Club (Gr 1) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Feb 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Grade 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Puzzles 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area KS
19
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8)
Feb 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:15 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ Phys Ed Studio
Feb 19 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance in PE Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Feb 19 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dash n Dots 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
Set Design (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Set Design (Gr 4-8) @ Art Room
Feb 19 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Art Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Set Design 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby OB, AR
20
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons (4th Floor)
Feb 20 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
CANCELLED – RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8) 2:15 pm
CANCELLED – RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8)
Feb 20 @ 2:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Due to a booking conflict, there is no hockey on Thursday, February 20, 2020.
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8) 2:15 pm
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8)
Feb 20 @ 2:15 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 Dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meet... View Article
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Feb 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Teacher 2 to bring Gr 4,5 Students & Snack down to Gr 8 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Feb 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:20 Yoga 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area LC & KW
21
22
23
24
Green Team (Gr 3-6) 3:15 pm
Green Team (Gr 3-6) @ Grade 3 Classroom
Feb 24 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 3 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Green Team 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal AS
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
In The Mix (Gr 1,2) @ Phys Ed Studio
Feb 24 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM In The Mix 4:45 PM Dismissal in Jr. School Dismissal Area Mandip/Skye
Musical Stars (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Musical Stars (JK/SK) @ Grade 1 Classroom
Feb 24 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students meet in Grade 1 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Musical Stars 4:35 PM Dismissal in Junior School Dismissal Area LC & KW
25
Drama Dress Rehearsal #1 2:00 pm
Drama Dress Rehearsal #1
Feb 25 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Emma Young to confirm exact timing of dress rehearsal and logitics.
26
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 3 through 8)
Feb 26 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) 3:15 pm
Dance Club (Gr 3,4) @ Phys Ed Studio
Feb 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 4 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dance in PE Studio 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby LF
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) 3:15 pm
Dash ‘n’ Dots (Gr 1,2) @ Grade 2 Classroom
Feb 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Gr 2 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Dash n Dots 4:45 PM Dismissal from Jr School Dismissal Area KS, NR
Set Design (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Set Design (Gr 4-8) @ Art Room
Feb 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Meet in Art Room 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Set Design 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby OB, AR
27
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) 8:00 am
Math Club (Grades 1 & 2) @ RDS Learning Commons (4th Floor)
Feb 27 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Come join Mr. Stefan Pape, our Middle School Math Specialist, in the RDS Learning Commons each Wednesday morning this term for Math games and activities designed to foster a love of Mathematics through “Math at... View Article
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8) 2:15 pm
RDS Hockey League (Gr 1-8)
Feb 27 @ 2:15 pm – 5:00 pm
2:20 Jr. School students meet in hallway, meet parents in the RDS Colonnade 2:35 walk over to Varsity 2:40-3:00 Change 3:00-4:00 Jr. Hockey 4:00-4:10 Dismissal from Varsity 3:25 Sr School Dismissal 3:30 Sr. School meet... View Article
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) 3:15 pm
Glow Girls (Gr 4-8) @ Grade 8 Classroom
Feb 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
3:15 PM Teacher 2 to bring Gr 4,5 Students & Snack down to Gr 8 Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:30 PM Glow Girls 4:45 PM Dismissal from RDS Colonnade Lobby NB, BM
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) 3:15 pm
Kindy Yoga (JK/SK) @ PE Studio
Feb 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
3:15 PM Students Meet in JK Classroom 3:20 PM Snack 3:30-4:20 Yoga 4:30 PM Dismissal from Jr. School Dismissal Area LC & KW
28
29